YSR Crop Insurance Beneficiary List 2021 | AP Crop Free Insurance Scheme Status

YSR Crop Insurance Beneficiary List 2021 | AP Crop Insurance Beneficiary List 2021 Andhra Pradesh | Crop Insurance Beneficiary List 2021-22 | YSR Free Crop Insurance Beneficiary List 2021 PDF | Online Status of AP Free Crop Insurance Scheme

Andhra Pradesh State Governmnet has recently launched YSR Crop Insurance Scheme for the Ap state farmers. Under this scheme crop insurance will provide to the farmers for the loss of all the notified crop due to natural calamities. This crop insurance will be free of cost. Previously the farmers were required to pay a high premium amount in order to take benefits of Crop Insurance Scheme.

YSR Crop Insurance Beneficiary List 2021

Andhra Pradesh chief minister is going to credit crop insurance amount directly in to the bank account of the beneficiaries. This claim amount will be Rs.1820.23 crore and around 15 lakh farmers will get benefit from this free crop insurance scheme. Procedure to check YSR crop insurance beneficiary list is given below.

  • The eligible beneficiaries have already registered their crop details on e-Crop App.
  • The state government has announced that the eligible beneficiaries can view the beneficiaries list by visiting the nearest Rythu Bharosha Kendras (RBKs).
  • The government will display the details of the affected crops and compensation details at RBKs.
  • If in case of any discrepancies, the farmers can file their concerns at the Rhythu Bharosha Kendras.

YSR Free Crop Insurance Scheme Features List

  • AP YSR crop insurance scheme is a free crop insurance scheme without paying any premium installment to the farmers.
  • Ap govt. will pay around rs. 1820.23 crore insurance to 15 lakh farmers in the Andhra Pradesh state.
  • The farmers who have lost their crops in 2021 will get the insurance amount under this recent announcement.
  • The free crop insurance scheme has been implemented with the help of the e-cropping.
  • under e-cropping, the govt. has captured all the details regarding the crops.
  • The govt. will cover around 45.96 lakh hectares of land under this scheme.

AP YSR Crop Insurance Beneficiary List District Wise

S.NoDistrict NameClaim Sanctioned Claim releasedBalance Claims to be releasedClaims credited into farmer accountsBalance claims credited into farmer accounts
1SRIKAKULAM0.140.1400.140
2VIJAYANAGARAM2.052.0502.050
3VISHAKAPATNAM1.950.371.580.370
4EAST GODAVARI11.428.732.6935.73
5WEST GODAVARI0.220.2200.220
6KRISHNA5.935.9302.53.43
7GUNTUR0.6800.6800
8PRAKASHM4.5113.5110
9NELLORE7.2834.2812
10CHITTOOR0.760.7600.760
11Y S R KADAPA49.7844.55.283014.5
12ANANTAPURAMU5.742.53.241.51
13KURNOOL3.5703.5700
AP District Wise Crop Insurance Claim List
YSR Crop Insurance Beneficiary List claim District Wise
YSR Crop Insurance Beneficiary List claim District Wise

For more details about YSR Free Crop Insurance Scheme visit Department of Agriculture Government of Andhra Pradesh https://apagrisnet.gov.in/crop.php

Read : YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List

1 thought on “YSR Crop Insurance Beneficiary List 2021 | AP Crop Free Insurance Scheme Status”

Leave a Comment