HCS List Haryana 2022

HCS list Haryana, check HCS seniority list and HCS transfer list 2022 of Haryana state, IAS Civil list includes the list of officers in various services belonging to Haryana

HCS List Haryana : Public Service Commissions, both at the Union and at the State level, are amongst the most important Public Institutions with long traditions which have served well. The establishment of this Institution had its origin in the history of Indian nationalism and the persistent demand of the leaders of freedom movement for progressive Indianisation of the Civil Service under British Raj.

The Montagu-Chelmsford Report accepted in principle the demand for Indianisation of the higher civil services and accordingly a provision for this was made in the Government of India Act, 1919. The Royal Commission of the Superior Civil Service in India under the Chairmanship of Lord Lee, in its 1924 Report, recommended setting up of Public Service Commission of India. The Public Service Commission of India was set up on 1st October, 1926 under the Chairmanship of Sir Ross Barker. HCS List Haryana is given below with seniority number and present appointment.

HCS List Haryana

HCS List Haryana is given below.

Seniority No.NameSource of recruitment & Year of allotmentHome of familyPresent appointment (with date of appointment)
1/000176Dinesh Singh YadavB
1992
BHIWANI (HARYANA)Additional Director (Admn.), Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs, Haryana & Special Secretary to Government Haryana, Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Department. (06.08.2021)
2/000366Vivek Padam SinghB
1997
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)Member Secretary, Haryana Backward Classes Commission. (01.09.2021)
3/000215Veena HoodaB
2002
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)Additional Deputy Commissioner, Panipat and District Citizen Resources information Officer, Panipat.(12.08.2021)
4/000216Surender Singh-IB
2002
HISAR (HARYANA)Additional Labour Commissioner, Gurugram. (01.07.2021)
5/000217Jagdeep DhandaB
2002
JIND (HARYANA)(i) Special Secretary to Government, Haryana, Public Works (B&R) Department. (29.01.2020).
(ii) CEO, ZP, Ambala and CEO, DRDA, Ambala.(03.09.2021)
(iii) Chief Executive Officer, Shivalik Development Agency, Ambala.(03.09.2021)
6/000218Dr. Sarita MalikB
2002
CHANDIGARH(i) Special Secretary to Govt. Haryana, Public Health Engineering Department. (07.03.2020)
(ii)Secretary, State Information Commission, Haryana (08.11.2016)
7/000219Kamlesh Kumar BhadooB
2002
PANCHKULA (HARYANA)(i) Special Secretary to Government, Haryana, Revenue & Disaster Management Department. (29.01.2020)
(ii) Officer on Special Duty to Deputy Chief Minister, Haryana. (27.07.2020).
(iii) Special Secretary to Government, Haryana, Development and Panchayats Department. (03.11.2020)
8/000220Dr. Munish NagpalB
2002
HISAR (HARYANA)Additional Deputy Commissioner, Charkhi Dadri and District Citizen Resources Information Officer, Charkhi Dadri. (12.11.2021)
9/000221Kuldhir SinghB
2002
KURUKSHETRA (HARYANA)District Municipal Commissioner, Kaithal.
(04.09.2021)
10/000222Vatsal VashishtB
2002
BHIWANI (HARYANA)Chief Protocol Officer, Gurugram. (16.11.2020)
11/000223Jag NiwasB
2002
BHIWANI (HARYANA)Additional Deputy Commissioner, Jhajjar cum-District Citizen Resources Information Officer, Jhajjar. (07.03.2021)
12/000224Ranjit KaurB
2002
CHANDIGARH(i) Special Secretary to Government, Haryana, Revenue & Disaster Management Department. (05.09.2020)
(ii) Additional Deputy Commissioner, Yamunanagar-cum-District Citizen Resources Information Officer, Yamunanagar.(27.07.2020)
13/000225Mahabir ParsadB
2002
CHANDIGARHAdditional Director (Admn.), Social Justice & Empowerment, Haryana. (06.08.2021)
14/000226Mahender PalB
2002
DELHIAdditional Deputy Commissioner, Rohtak, Special Officer, APZ, Rohtak (31.12.2019)
15/000227Mukesh KumarB
2002
SONIPAT (HARYANA)(i) Additional Director (Admn.) Health Services, Haryana. (07.12.2020)
(ii) Additional Director (Administration and Mid Day Meals), Elementary Education, Haryana and Additional Secretary to Government, Haryana, School Education Department. (21.05.2021)
16/000232Satpal SharmaA-II
2002
KARNAL (HARYANA)(i) Controller, Printing & Stationery, Haryana, Additional Secretary to Government, Haryana, Printing & Stationery Department. (08.07.2019)
(ii) Additional Director (Admn.) Hospitality, Haryana. (28.09.2017)
(iii) CEO, Shri Mata Sheetla Devi Shrine Board, Gurugram. (30.08.2019)
17/000233Tilak RajA-II
2002
FATEHABAD (HARYANA)Additional Registrar, Cooperative Societies, Haryana. (12.11.2021)
18/000240Amar Deep SinghC
2003
SIRSA (HARYANA)Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad Sonipat and Chief Executive Officer, DRDA, Sonipat (27.07.2020)
19/000241Satbir Singh KunduC
2003
HISAR (HARYANA)CEO, Zila Parishad,Kurukshetra and CEO, DRDA,
Kurukshetra. (04.09.2021)
20/000248Sushil Kumar-IA-I
2003
YAMUNANAGAR (HARYANA)CEO, Zila Parishad, Sirsa and CEO, DRDA, Sirsa. (12.11.2021)
21/000261Varsha KhangwalB
2004
HISAR (HARYANA)Additional Director (Admn.), Information, Public Relations and Languages, Haryana and Additional Secretary to Government, Haryana, Information, Public Relations & Languages Department. (19.03.2020)
22/000262Virender Singh SehrawatB
2004
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Additional Transport Commissioner, Haryana. (01.01.2020)
23/000263Ashima SangwanB
2004
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Additional Secretary to Government, Haryana, Technical Education Department. (31.12.2021)
24/000264Satyender DuhanB
2004
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Additional Director (Admn.), Haryana Institute of Public Administration (HIPA), Gurugram. (23.02.2022)
25/000324Manita MalikB
2004
JIND (HARYANA)Additional Director(Admn.),Tourism, Haryana (12.11.2016)
26/000266Satbir SinghB
2004
KAITHAL (HARYANA)(i) Additional Deputy Commissioner, Faridabad, Special Officer, APZ, Faridabad (15.06.2020)
(ii) CEO, Zila Parishad, Faridabad and CEO, DRDA, Faridabad. (01.10.2021)
27/000325Amrita SinghB
2004
CHANDIGARHAdditional Director, Model Sanskriti Schools.(26.10.2020)
28/000268Yogesh KumarB
2004
YAMUNANAGAR (HARYANA)Additional Deputy Commissioner, Karnal-Cum-District Citizen Resources Information Officer, Karnal. (01.07.2021)
29/000269Vandana DisodiaB
2004
CHANDIGARHAdditional Secretary to Government, Haryana, Planning Department. (23.04.2021)
30/000270Dr. Subhita DhakaB
2004
ROHTAK (HARYANA)(i) Additional Deputy Commissioner, Nuh. (07.03.2021)
(ii) District Municipal Commissioner, Nuh.(07.03.2021)
31/000271Jaideep KumarB
2004
BHIWANI (HARYANA)Additional Deputy Commissioner, Rewari-cum-District Citizen Resources Information Officer, Rewari.(23.01.2022)
33/000272Samwartak Singh KhangwalB
2004
BHIWANI (HARYANA)(i) Additional Director (Admn.), Secondary Education, Haryana, and Additional Secretary to Government, Haryana, School Education, Department. (26.02.2021)
(ii) Additional Deputy Commissioner-cum-District Citizen Resources Information Officer, Kaithal.(04.09.2021)
34/000274Anurag DhaliaA-I
2004
SIRSA (HARYANA)(i) Additional Deputy Commissioner-cum-District Citizen Resources Information Officer, Mahendragarh. (04.09.2021)
(ii) CEO, Zila Parishad, Mahendragarh and CEO, DRDA, Mahendragarh. (27.09.2021)
34/000283Satish Kumar JainC
2004
ROHTAK (HARYANA)(i) Additional Director (Admn.), Health Services, Haryana.(23.01.2022)
(ii) Additional Chief Executive Officer, Ayushman Bharat-Haryana Health Protection Authority, Panchkula.(23.01.2022)
36/000285Yogesh Kumar MehtaC
2004
SIRSA (HARYANA)(i) Additional Secretary to Government, Haryana Health Department. (23.04.2018)
(ii) Additional Secretary to Govt. Haryana, Medical Education & Research Department. (20.12.2018)
(iii) Nodal Officer of PM Kisan Yojna and related work in Directorate of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Department.( 20.02.2019)
37/000292Naveen Kumar AhujaA-II
2004
KURUKSHETRA (HARYANA)Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad Yamunanagar and Chief Executive Officer, DRDA, Yamunanagar (27.07.2020)
38/000298Manisha SharmaB
2011
JIND (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Punhana. (06.08.2021)
38/000299Kamal Preet KaurB
2011
PATIALA (PUNJAB)Secretary, Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board, Panchkula. (01.07.2021)
40/000300Amit Kumar-IB
2011
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)Estate Officer, HSVP, Faridabad. (22.09.2021)
41/000301Pardeep Kumar-IIB
2011
REWARI (HARYANA)(i) District Municipal Commissioner, Jhajjar.(04.09.2021)
(ii) CEO, Zila Parishad,Jhajjar and CEO, DRDA, Jhajjar.(15.09.2021)
41/000302Dr. Sushil Kumar-IIB
2011
PANIPAT (HARYANA)CEO, Zila Parishad, Karnal and CEO, DRDA, Karnal.(23.01.2022)
43/000303AnuB
2011
JIND (HARYANA)Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad Gurugram and Chief Executive Officer, DRDA, Gurugram (27.07.2020)
44/000304Nishu Nee Namrata SingalB
2011
MOGA (PUNJAB)Additional Director (Admn.), Elementary Education, Haryana. (31.12.2021)
45/000305ViratB
2011
REWARI (HARYANA)(i) Additional Director (Establishment), Housing for All, Haryana-cum-Secretary, Housing Board, Haryana. (22.09.2021)
(ii) Additional Chief Executive Officer, Panchkula Metropolitan Development Authority, Panchkula.(29.12.2021)
46/000306Vivek ChaudharyB
2011
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad Panipat and Chief Executive Officer, DRDA, Panipat (27.07.2020)
47/000307Dalbir SinghB
2011
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)(i) Managing Director, Cooperative Sugar Mills, Meham. (12.11.2021)
(ii) General Manager, Haryana Roadways, Rohtak. (12.11.2021)
47/000309Ashwani MalikB
2011
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-Cum-Additional Collector, Samalkha. (15.09.2021)
48/000310Narender Pal MalikB
2011
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Thanesar. (12.11.2021)
49/000311Shalini ChetalB
2011
NEW DELHIOn deputation with Chandigarh Administration, Chandigarh. (07.02.2022)
51/000312Reagan KumarB
2011
PANIPAT (HARYANA)Member Secretary, Haryana Kesh Kala & Kaushal Vikas Board. (30.12.2021)
52/000319Satish YadavB
2011
REWARI (HARYANA)(i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Badshahpur (26.02.2021)
(ii) Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Gurugram. (12.10.2021)
53/000320Satish KumarB
2011
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Deputy Secretary, Haryana Public Service Commission. (09.02.2022)
53/000313Pooja ChanwariaB
2011
AMBALA (HARYANA)Additional Director (Admn.) Development & Panchayats, Haryana (07.03.2021)
55/000314Amarjit SinghB
2011
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Joint Secretary, Haryana Raj Bhavan. (04.01.2020)
55/000321Rajesh Kumar -IB
2011
JIND (HARYANA)OSD in the Office of Commissioner, Hisar Division, Hisar. (06.08.2021).
57/000315Tirlok ChandB
2011
PALWAL (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-Cum-Additional Collector, Ballabgarh. (15.09.2021)
57/000316Vivek KaliaB
2011
HISAR (HARYANA)(i) Additional Director (Admn.), Secondary Education, Haryana and Joint Secretary to Government, Haryana, School Education Department. (26.02.2021) (ii) Additional Director (Admn.), Technical Education, Haryana and Joint Secretary to Government, Haryana, Technical Education Department. (26.02.2021) (iii) Secretary, Commission of Enquiry headed by Hon'ble Mr. Justice (Retd.) S.N. Jha at Gurugram. (17.01
59/000317Ajay ChopraB
2011
ROHTAK (HARYANA)(i) Additional Deputy Commissioner, Fatehabad and District Citizen Resources Information Officer, Fatehabad. (06.08.2021)
(ii) District Municipal Commissioner, Fatehabad. (06.08.2021)
60/000318Tarun Kumar PawariaB
2011
JIND (HARYANA)(i) Joint Secretary to Government, Haryana, Monitoring & Coordination Department. (06.08.2021)
(ii) Joint Secretary to Government, Haryana, Foreign Cooperation Department. (06.08.2021)
61/000322Manoj KhatriB
2011
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Joint Secretary to Government, Haryana Finance Department.(16.11.2018)
62/000323Gaurav KumarB
2011
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Karnal. (02.09.2021)
63/000326Sudhanshu GautamB
2013
JIND (HARYANA)Officer on Special Duty to Chief Minister, Haryana.(14.01.2021)
64/000327Dr. Shilpy Pattar DuttB
2013
PANCHKULA (HARYANA)Joint Director (Admn.), Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes, Haryana and Deputy Secretary to Government, Haryana, Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes Department. (01.07.2021)
64/000328Bharat Bhushan GogiaB
2013
GURUGRAM (HARYANA)District Municipal Commissioner, Rewari. (04.01.2022)
66/000329Ekta ChopraB
2013
JIND (HARYANA)General Manager, Haryana Roadways, Nuh. (12.11.2021)
67/000330Meenakshi DahiyaB
2013
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Deputy Secretary to Government, Haryana, Finance Department (26.04.2021)
68/000331RichaB
2013
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Panchkula. (27.07.2020)
69/000332Radhika SinghB
2013
FARIDABAD (HARYANA)Deputy Secretary to Government, Haryana, Finance Department. (04.09.2021)
69/000333MamtaB
2013
CHANDIGARHDistrict Municipal Commissioner, Kurukshetra. (23.01.2022)
71/000334Kushal KatariaB
2013
DELHI(i) Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad Bhiwani and Chief Executive Officer, DRDA, Bhiwani. (26.04.2021)
(ii) Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad Charkhi Dadri and Chief Executive Officer, DRDA, Charkhi Dadri. (26.04.2021)
72/000335Rohit YadavB
2013
FARIDABAD (HARYANA)(i) Secretary, HAFED, Panchkula (28.12.2019)
(ii) CAO, Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative Federation Ltd. (28.12.2019)
(iii) Managing Director, Haryana Agro Industries Corporation (27.07.2020)
73/000336Vijender HoodaB
2013
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Joint Director (Admn.), Skill Development & Industrial Training, Haryana.(15.09.2021)
74/000337Girish KumarB
2013
KURUKSHETRA (HARYANA)District Transport Officer-cum-Secretary, RTA, Kaithal. (31.12.2021)
75/000338Gauri MidhaB
2013
HIMACHAL PRADESHJoint CEO, Faridabad Metropolitan Development Authority, Faridabad. (31.12.2021)
76/000339Gaurav AntilB
2013
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Faridabad. (04.09.2021)
76/000356Meenaxee RajB
2013
CHANDIGARH(i) Vigilance Officer, HAFED. (23.01.2022)
(ii) Joint Director (Admn.), Medical Education and Research Haryana. (11.03.2022)
77/000340Jagdeep SinghB
2013
JIND (HARYANA)Zonal Administrator, HSAMB, Hisar. (23.01.2022)
79/000341Pradeep Ahlawat-IB
2013
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)Managing Director, Co-operative Sugar Mills, Rohtak. (01.07.2021)
80/000348Mahesh KumarB
2013
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Bhiwani. (31.12.2021)
80/000353Virender ChaudharyB
2013
JIND (HARYANA)Managing Director, Cooperative Sugar Mills, Kaithal. (21.01.2022)
82/000349Ravinder YadavB
2013
M/GARH (HARYANA)(i) District Transport Officer-cum-Secretary, RTA, Gurugram. (31.12.2021)
(ii) CEO, Zila Parishad, Rewari and CEO, DRDA, Rewari. (23.01.2022)
82/000351Gayatri AhlawatB
2013
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)District Municipal Commissioner, Jind. (12.10.2021)
83/000342Dr. Nirmal NagarB
2013
JIND (HARYANA)Joint Transport Commissioner (Road Safety), Haryana. (26.02.2021)
85/000343ParshantB
2013
SONIPAT (HARYANA)(i) Joint Commissioner Municipal Corporation NIT Faridabad. (06.02.2019)
(ii) CEO, Zila Parishad, Palwal and CEO, DRDA, Palwal. (22.09.2021)
85/000352Manish Kumar LohanB
2013
JIND (HARYANA)(i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kaithal.(23.01.2022)
(ii) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kalayat.(23.01.2022)
87/000344Ruchi Singh BediB
2013
MOHALI (PUNJAB)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kalka. (31.12.2021)
87/000345Dr. Pooja BhartiB
2013
JIND (HARYANA)(i) District Transport Officer-cum-Secretary, RTA, Panipat. (31.12.2021)
(ii) Zonal Administrator, HSAMB, Karnal.(23.01.2022)
(iii) DTO-cum-Secretary, RTA, Panipat. (25.02.2022)
88/000346Gagandeep SinghB
2013
GURUGRAM(i) Joint Direction (Admn.) Food and Drugs Administration, Haryana. (22.09.2021)
(ii) CEO, Zila Parishad, Panchkula and CEO, DRDA, Panchkula. (23.02.2022)
90/000354Pradhuman SinghB
2013
HISAR (HARYANA)On Deputation with Chandigarh Administration Chandigarh. (24.02.2021)
91/000347Dr. Kiran SinghB
2013
KAITHAL (HARYANA)Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad Jind and Chief Executive Officer, DRDA, Jind (01.07.2021)
92/000357Satish Kumar SinglaA-I
2014
JIND (HARYANA)Secretary, HSVP, Panchkula. (26.10.2020)
93/000358Paramjeet ChahalA-I
2014
JIND (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Faridabad. (22.09.2021)
94/000359Jitender Kumar-IIA-I
2014
NARNAUL (HARYANA)Estate Officer, HSVP, Gurugram-II. (06.08.2021)
95/000360Pankaj KumarA-I
2014
PUNJAB(i) Secretary, Haryana Agro Industries Corporation. (05.09.2020)
(ii) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Badkhal. (09.09.2019)
96/000364Alka ChaudharyC
2014
HISAR (HARYANA)Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Manesar. (12.10.2021)
97/000365Sumit KumarC
2014
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Gurugram. (07.03.2021)
98/000367Bijender SinghA-II
2014
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Joint Director (Admn.) Agriculture, Haryana and Deputy Secretary to Govt. Haryana, Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Department. (29.10.2021)
99/000362Surender PalA-II
2014
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Tauru.(22.09.2021)
99/000363Ashutosh RajanA-II
2014
PANCHKULA (HARYANA)Joint Excise & Taxation Commissioner, Haryana and Collector, Excise, Haryana.(15.07.2020)
101/000368ApurvB
2016
SIRSA (HARYANA)Joint Chief Electoral Officer, Haryana. (25.01.2019)
102/000369Sandeep AggarwalB
2016
MAHENDRAGARH (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Siwani. (31.12.2021)
103/000375Satyawan Singh MannB
2016
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Brara. (31.12.2021)
104/000370Surender Singh-IIB
2016
DELHISub Divisional Officer (Civil), Ganaur. (01.07.2021)
105/000376Ashwani KumarB
2016
NEW Delhi(i) Deputy Secretary to Government, Haryana, Finance Department. (06.08.2021)
(ii) OSD in the Micro Irrigation and Command Area Development Authority. (06.08.2021)
106/000386Ved PrakashB
2016
FATEHABAD (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Jind. (12.11.2021)
107/000377Jitender Kumar-IIIB
2016
DELHISub Divisional Officer (Civil), South Gurugram.(04.09.2021)
108/000378Bharat BhushanB
2016
KAITHAL (HARYANA)Under Suspension (w.e.f. 16.01.2022)
108/000371Satinder SiwatchB
2016
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Managing Director, Cooperative Sugar Mills, Shahbad. (21.01.2022)
110/000372Sanjiv KumarB
2016
JIND (HARYANA)Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Gurugram.(03.07.2021)
111/000374Vijay SinghB
2016
PANIPAT (HARYANA)CEO, Zila Parishad, Rohtak and CEO, DRDA, Rohtak. (31.12.2021)
112/000379Jaiveer YadavB
2016
BHIWANI (HARYANA)(i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Sirsa. (11.09.2019)
(ii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Sirsa. (06.08.2021)
113/000380Rakesh SainiB
2016
KARNAL (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (C) Rohtak. (30.03.2018)
113/000381Dr. Inder JeetB
2016
KAITHAL (HARYANA)Joint Transport Commissioner, Haryana. (08.03.2022)
114/000373Pradeep Ahlawat-IIB
2016
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Meham. (22.09.2021)
116/000416Bhupendra SinghB
2016
KAITHAL (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Bahadurgarh. (06.08.2021)
117/000382Suman BhankharB
2016
KAITHAL (HARYANA)Managing Director, Cooperative Sugar Mills, Palwal. (26.02.2021)
117/000383Rajiv PrashadB
2016
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Secretary, Haryana Right to Service Commission. (08.03.2022)
120/000387Shweta SuhagB
2016
NORTH WEST (DELHI)(i) Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Sampla (26.02.2021)
(ii) Joint Director, Consolidation of Holdings Rohtak. (26.02.2021)
(iii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Rohtak. (17.05.2021)
121/000388Anupma MalikB
2016
JIND (HARYANA)Estate Officer HSVP, Panipat. (26.02.2021)
122/000389Manish Kumar PhogatB
2016
CHARKHI DADRI (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Tosham (27.07.2020)
122/000391Sushil Kumar-IIIB
2016
PANIPAT (HARYANA)(i) Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Jagadhri. (26.02.2021)
(ii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Jagadhri.(11.01.2022)
123/000390BelinaB
2016
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Hisar. (30.09.2020)
124/000393Kanwar SinghB
2016
JIND (HARYANA)Deputy Secretary to Government, Haryana, Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Department. (23.02.2022)
125/000392Virender SinghB
2016
JIND (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Charkhi Dadri (01.05.2020)
127/000394ShikhaB
2016
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Jhajjar. (01.07.2021)
128/000395Gajender SinghB
2016
PALWAL (HARYANA)(i) CEO, Zila Parishad, Nuh and CEO, DRDA, Nuh. (06.08.2021)
(ii) Deputy CEO, Mewat Development Agency. (02.01.2021)
129/000396ShambhuB
2016
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Ellenabad. (12.11.2021)
130/000397ChinarB
2016
HISAR (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Tohana.(04.09.2021)
131/000398Shashi VasundhraB
2016
HISAR (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Sonipat. (26.02.2021)
132/000399Ashish KumarB
2016
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)(i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Gohana.(04.09.2021)
(ii) Managing Director, Cooperative Sugar Mill, Gohana.(26.02.2021)
132/000401Sumeet SihagB
2016
JIND (HARYANA)(i) Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Indri. (26.02.2021)
(ii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Karnal. (23.01.2022)
133/000400Surender Singh-IIIB
2016
KAITHAL (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Narwana (26.02.2021)
135/000402Sanyam GargB
2016
BATHINDA (PUNJAB)Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Panchkula. (29.01.2020)
136/000405Jitender Kumar-IVB
2016
SIRSA (HARYANA)OSD in the Office of Commissioner, Faridabad Division, Faridabad. (06.08.2021)
136/000403AditiB
2016
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Managing Director, Cooperative Sugar Mills, Karnal (27.07.2020)
137/000404Vikas YadavB
2016
JIND (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil),Narnaund. (29.01.2020)
137/000406Isha KambojB
2016
HISAR (HARYANA)Secretary, Haryana Staff Selection Commission. (08.07.2021)
140/000415Pradeep Kumar-IIIB
2016
Alwar (Rajasthan)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Pataudi (27.07.2020)
141/000407Wakeel AhmedB
2016
MEWAT (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Hodal. (01.07.2021)
142/000408Ravinder KumarB
2016
M/GARH (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Beri (11.08.2020).
142/000410Vinesh KumarB
2016
HISAR (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Ladwa.(12.02.2022)
143/000409Anil Kumar YadavB
2016
JIND (HARYANA)Secretary, Municipal Corporation, Faridabad. (01.07.2021)
144/000412Mandeep KumarB
2016
FATEHABAD (HARYANA)(i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Assandh. (01.07.2021)
(ii) General Manager, Hafed Sugar Mill, Assandh. (12.11.2021)
145/000411Sonu RamB
2016
KURUKESHETRA (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Pehowa. (29.01.2020)
147/000413Rahul MittalB
2016
HISAR (HARYANA)General Manager, Haryana Roadways, Hisar. (12.11.2021)
148/000414Sanjay KumarB
2016
JIND (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Badhra. (12.11.2021)
149/000417Rajesh KhothC
2019
SIRSA (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Uchana Kalan. (01.07.2021)
150/000418Preetpal Singh MothsaraC
2019
BHIWANI (HARYANA)Estate Officer, HSVP, Hisar. (22.09.2021)
150/000420Ashvir SinghC
2019
JIND (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Hisar. (23.01.2022)
151/000419Suresh RaveshC
2019
JIND (HARYANA)CEO, Zila Parishad Kaithal and CEO, DRDA, Kaithal.(04.09.2021)
153/000421Rakesh SandhuC
2019
JIND (HARYANA)(i) Deputy Secretary to Govt. Haryana, Administrative Reforms Department. (09.02.2020).
(ii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Panchkula. (22.09.2021)
153/000423Gagandeep Singh-IIC
2019
PANIPAT (HARYANA)Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Karnal. (29.01.2020)
154/000422VishalC
2019
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Badli. (29.08.2019)
155/000424Kulbhushan BansalC
2019
PUNJABCEO, Zila Parishad, Hisar and CEO, DRDA, Hisar. (15.09.2021)
157/000425Kapil KumarC
2019
BHIWANI (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Shahabad. (07.03.2021)
158/000426Jitender SinghC
2019
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Hansi. (30.09.2020)
158/000427Anubhav MehtaC
2019
SIRSA (HARYANA)Chief Executive Officer, Kurukshetra Development Board, Kurukshetra.(07.11.2020)
158/000431Virender Singh DhullA-II
2019
JIND (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Panipat
160/000428Manoj Kumar-IA-II
2019
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Narnaul.(26.02.2021)
160/000429Manoj Kumar-IIA-II
2019
CHARKHI DADRI (HARYANA)CEO, Zila Parishad, Fatehabad and CEO, DRDA, Fatehabad. (31.12.2021)
162/000430Vijaya MalikA-II
2019
JIND (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Hisar. (01.07.2021)
162/000434Jaspal SinghA-II
2019
KAITHAL (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Bilaspur.(25.01.2022)
164/000432Laxmi NarayanA-II
2019
REWARI (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Hathin. (01.07.2021)
165/000433Suresh KumarA-II
2019
HISAR (HARYANA)Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Rohtak (02.01.2021)
167/000435Naveen KumarA-II
2019
REWARI (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Guhla. (26.02.2021)
168/000436Surinder SinghA-II
2019
CHARKHI DADRI (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kanina (08.07.2021)
169/000437Ashok Kumar-IA-II
2019
KAITHAL (HARYANA)General Manager, Haryana Roadways, Kurukshetra. (26.02.2021)
170/000438Krishan KumarA-II
2019
HISAR (HARYANA)Secretary, Haryana Board of School Education Bhiwani.(04.09.2021)
171/000439Daljit SinghA-II
2019
HISAR (HARYANA)Controller Examinations, Haryana Staff Selection Commission (09.02.2020).
172/000440Uday SinghA-II
2019
PALWAL (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kalanwali. (06.08.2021)
173/000441Ranbir SinghA-II
2019
JIND (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Ferozepur Jhirka. (06.08.2021)
174/000442Sandeep Kumar, HCSA-II
2019
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Secretary Haryana State Law Commission. (01.07.2021)
174/000444Ashok Kumar-IIA-II
2019
BHIWANI (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Yamunanagar. (04.01.2022)
175/000443Hosyar SinghA-II
2019
MAHENDRGARH (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kosli. (26.04.2021)
175/000445Amarinder Singh ManaisA-I
2019
JIND (HARYANA)Under Suspension w.e.f. 18.01.2022 (21.01.2022)
177/000511Sushil Kumar-IVA-II
2019
PANIPAT (HARYANA)(i) Joint Director, Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Haryana. (29.10.2021)
(ii) Secretary, Haryana, Traders Welfare Board. (29.10.2021)
178/000448Dr. Naresh KumarA-I
2019
HISAR (HARYANA)Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Faridabad.(04.09.2021)
179/000449Dilbag SinghA-I
2019
CHARKHI DADRI (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Radaur. (23.01.2022)
179/000446Dheeraj ChahalA-I
2019
JIND (HARYANA)Deputy Secretary to Government, Haryana, Revenue and Disaster Management Department. (08.02.2022)
180/000447Rajesh PuniaA-I
2019
HISAR (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Dabwali. (06.08.2021)
183/000450Braham ParkashA-I
2019
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Manesar. (12.11.2021)
184/000451Hitender KumarA-I
2019
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Joint Director (Admn.), Women & Child Development Department.(04.09.2021)
184/000452Subhash Chander-IA-I
2019
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Ratia. (31.12.2021)
187/000454Meetu DhankarA-I
2019
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Zonal Administrator, HSAMB, Gurugram. (17.12.2019)
188/000455Anil Kumar DoonA-I
2019
HISAR (HARYANA)Joint Director (Admn.) Rural Development Department. (01.07.2021)
189/000456Rajender KumarA-I
2019
BHIWANI (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Barwala. (02.01.2021)
190/000457Manav MalikA-I
2019
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)District Transport Officer-cum-Secretary, RTA, Sonepat. (26.04.2021)
191/000458Sanjay BishnoiA-I
2019
RAJASTHANSub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kharkhoda. (12.10.2021)
192/000459Parveen KumarA-I
2019
ROHTAK (HARYANA)(i) Managing Director, Cooperative Sugar Mills, Jind. (02.01.2021)
(ii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Jind. (17.05.2021)
193/000460Jagdish ChanderA-I
2019
HISAR (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Loharu. (07.03.2021)
194/000461Navdeep SinghA-I
2019
JIND (HARYANA)Managing Director, Co-operative Sugar Mills, Panipat. (01.07.2021)
195/000462Darshan KumarA-I
2019
RAJASTHANDeputy Secretary to Government, Haryana, Disaster Management Department. (11.02.2021)
196/000463Sanjeev KumarA-I
2019
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Bawal. (26.02.2021)
197/000464DineshA-I
2019
CHARKHI DADRI (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Mahendragarh.(03.07.2021)
198/000465Rajesh Kumar-IIA-I
2019
BHIWANI (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer,(Civil), Fatehabad.(04.09.2021)
198/000482Mohit KumarB
2020
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Rohtak. (31.12.2021)
199/000473Ankita AdhikariB
2020
BAREILLY (UTTAR PRADESH)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Faridabad and Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Faridabad. (22.01.2022)
200/000476Harbir SinghB
2020
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Rohtak and Block Development and Panchayat Officer, Kalanaur. (04.01.2022)
200/000478Jeetinder JoshiB
2020
CHANDIGARHManaging Director Cooperative Sugar Mills, Sonepat.(04.09.2021)
201/000474Darshan YadavB
2020
HISAR (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Gurugram. (31.12.2021)
202/000479JyotiB
2020
BHIWANI (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Hisar and Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Hansi-II. (22.01.2022)
203/000475Gaurav GuptaB
2020
HISAR (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Rohtak and Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Meham. (25.01.2022)
204/000471Amit Kumar-IIB
2020
HISAR (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Kaithal and Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Rajound. (22.01.2022)
205/000481Mayank BhardwajB
2020
CHANDIGARHCity Magistrate, Karnal. (31.12.2021)
207/000483MukundB
2020
BHIWANI (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Ambala. (04.01.2022)
207/000467Siddarth DahiyaB
2020
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Rewari. (31.12.2021)
209/000477Jai ParkashB
2020
SAKET NAGAR (NEW DELHI)Secretary, Haryana Electricity Regulatory Commission, Panchkula. (31.12.2021)
209/000489Shivjeet BhartiB
2020
PANCHKULA (HARYANA)(i) Deputy Secretary to Government, Haryana, Cooperation Department. (04.01.2022)
(ii) Secretary, State Police Complaint Authority, Haryana, Chandigarh. (28.01.2022)
209/000468Aanchal BhaskarB
2020
KARNAL (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Hisar and Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Agroha.(12.02.2022)
211/000486Ravindra MalikB
2020
SONIPAT (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Panipat and Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Bapoli. (22.01.2022)
212/000491Pulkit MalhotraB
2020
KAITHAL (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Panchkula and Block Development and Panchayat Officer, Morni. (08.02.2022)
212/000488Rohit KumarB
2020
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Sonipat and Block Development and Panchayat Officer, Kathura. (04.01.2022)
214/000485Prateek HoodaB
2020
ROHTAK (HARYANA)District Transport Officer-cum-Secretary, RTA, Jind. (26.04.2021)
215/000472Amit MaanB
2020
ROHINI (DELHI)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Sonipat and Block Development & Panchayat Officer,Murthal. (22.01.2022)
217/000469Abhay Singh JangraB
2020
HISAR (HARYANA)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Gharaunda. (31.12.2021)
217/000490Simranjeet KaurB
2020
PATIALA (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Kurukshetra and Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Shahabad. (22.01.2022)
218/000487RenukaB
2020
ROHTAK (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Jind and Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Julana. (25.01.2022)
219/000470Akhilesh KumarB
2020
MAHENDRGARH (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Nuh. (31.12.2021)
220/000494AmitB
2020
JIND (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Fatehabad and Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Fatehabad. (22.01.2022)
221/000496Ankita VermaB
2020
GURUGRAM (HARYANA)Additional CEO, Zila Parishad, Sonepat and Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Ganaur. (25.01.2022)
223/000501Ramit YadavB
2020
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)District Transport Officer-cum-Secretary, RTA, Ambala. (31.12.2021)
224/000495Amit Kumar-IIIB
2020
PANIPAT (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Jind. (31.12.2021)
226/000510Parvesh KadiyanB
2020
PANIPAT (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Jhajjar. (31.12.2021)
227/000509Narender KumarB
2020
BHIWANI (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Charkhi Dadri. (31.12.2021)
227/000499Subhash Chander-IIB
2020
KAITHAL (HARYANA)District Transport Officer-cum-Secretary, RTA, Yamunanagar. (26.04.2021)
228/000493Ajay SinghB
2020
HISAR (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Sirsa. (31.12.2021)
228/000506DwizaB
2020
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Palwal. (23.02.2022)
229/000498Rajesh Kumar SoniB
2020
SONIPAT (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Panipat (31.12.2021)
232/000492SureshB
2020
HISAR (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Fatehabad. (31.12.2021)
233/000507Gaurav ChauhanB
2020
HISAR (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Panchkula. (04.01.2022)
233/000504Chanderkant KatariaB
2020
PANCHKULA (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Kurukshetra. (31.12.2021)
233/000514Aman KumarB
2020
REWARI (HARYANA)(i) Joint Director (Admn.), Information Public Relations & Languages, Haryana and Deputy Secretary to Government Haryana, Information, Public Relations and Languages Department. (02.01.2021)
(ii) Member Secretary, Vimukt Ghumantu Jati Vikas Board. (12.10.2021)
235/000484Naseeb KumarB
2020
CHARKHI DADRI (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Faridabad. (31.12.2021)
236/000508Harpreet KaurB
2020
AMBALA (HARYANA)Joint Director, (Admn.), Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal. (31.12.2021)
237/000505Deepak KumarB
2020
BHIWANI (HARYANA)Joint Director (Admn.), Higher Education, Haryana. (04.01.2022)
237/000502Mangal SainB
2020
JHAJJAR (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Mahendragarh. (31.12.2021)
239/000497Gulzar AhmedB
2020
KURUKSHETRA (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Kaithal. (31.12.2021)
239/000503AnmolB
2020
HISAR (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Sonipat. (23.02.2022)
240/000512Vijay Kumar YadavA-II
2020
MAHENDRGARH (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Bhiwani. (31.12.2021)
242/000513VISHWAJEET SINGHB
2020
CHANDIGARHSecretary, Haryana Safai Karamchari Commission. (31.12.2021)
242/000466Devendra SharmaB
2020
BHIWANI (HARYANA)City Magistrate, Rewari. (04.01.2022)
HCS List Haryana

HCS Civil List Haryana PDF

Download Haryana HCS Civil list pdf from below link.

http://web1.hry.nic.in/civillist/hcsmain.aspx

Haryana IAS Civil List PDF

Download Haryana IAS Civil list pdf from below link.

http://web1.hry.nic.in/civillist/iasmain.aspx

Read : List of Governors of Haryana | हरियाणा के राज्यपालों की सूची