Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 2021-22 New List

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List 2021-22 | PMAY List PDF 2021 PM Awas Yojana 2021 List | iay.nic.in 2021-22 List PDF | PM Awas Yojana Gramin List 2021 | Pradhan Matri Awas Yojana List Uttar Pradesh | PMAY Affordable Housing Scheme List | Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List 2021 Gamin

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Urban (PMAY-U) is a flagship mission of Indian Government being implemented by Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA). PM Awas Yojana mission was launched on 25th June 2015 which intends to provide housing for all in Urban areas by year 2022. The mission provides central assistance to the implementing agencies through States / Union Territories (UTs) and Central Nodal Agencies (CNAs) for providing houses to all eligible families / beneficiaries against the validated demand for houses for about 1.12 Crore.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List 2021-22

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana was launched by Government of Indian in 2015. The main objective of PM Awas Yojana to provide affordable houses to urban and rural poor. PMAY scheme aims to build approximately 2 crore pucca houses for sustainable living with the necessary amenities. Eligible individuals can apply for benefits under this scheme through its various components and check for their beneficiary selection via the PMAY list release.

Eligible Income Groups for PMAY Beneficiary Selection

The list of eligible income groups for Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana beneficiary selection is given below.

  • Scheduled Castes and Tribes.
  • Women.
  • Households qualifying for MIG-I and MIG-II CLSS categories with a maximum annual income of the family not exceeding Rs.12 Lakh and Rs. 18 Lakh respectively.
  • Households identified as LIG category with annual household income under Rs. 6 lakh.
  • EWS category households with annual family income with Rs.3 lakh.

How to check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List

The process to check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana list is given below.

Step 1 : Visit Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Housing for All, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs Government of India official website https://pmaymis.gov.in.

Step 2 : At home page, click on “Search Beneficiary” and select “Search By Name“.

Step 3 : Direct link for search beneficiary list https://pmaymis.gov.in/Open/Find_Beneficiary_Details.aspx

Step 4 : Enter Aadhar Number and click on “Show” button to check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List.

Search Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List of Beneficiary
Search Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List of Beneficiary

Status List of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

Follpwing is a tabulation of PMAY initiatives in different Indian states with their progress under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana as per the new list.

StatesTargetCompletion% of Completion
Assam5,16,0002,30,00044.67%
Arunachal Pradesh18,7212091.12%
Andhra Pradesh1,71,00046,71827.33%
Bihar21,89,0008,82,00040.3%
Chhattisgarh9,39,0007,39,00078.72%
Gujrat3,35,0002,03,00060.48%
Goa427255.85%
Jharkhand8,51,0005,73,00067.35%
Jammu & Kashmir1,02,00021,19020.83%
Kerala42,43116,63539.2%
Karnataka2,31,00079,54737.38%
Maharashtra8,04,0004,03,00050.13%
Madhya Pradesh22,36,00015,24,00068.15%
Mizoram8,1002,52631.19%
Meghalaya37,94515,87341.83%
Manipur18,6408,49645.58%
Nagaland14,3811,48310.31%
Odisha17,33,02210,96,41363.27%
Punjab24,00013,62356.76%
Rajasthan11,37,9077,43,07265.3%
Sikkim1,0791,04596.85%
Tripura53,82726,22048.71%
Telangana000%
Tamil Nadu5,27,5522,19,18241.55%
Uttarakhand12,66612,35497.57%
Uttar Pradesh14,62,00013,90,00095.04%
West Bengal24,81,00014,22,00057.33%
Andaman & Nicobar1,37227319.9%
Daman & Diu151386.67%
Dadra & Nagar Haveli7,6054115.4%
Lakshadweep11532.61%
Puducherry000%
Progress Status of PM Awas Yojana

List of State for Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

The states list that comes under PMAY scheme are mentioned below.

  • Haryana
  • Rajasthan
  • Uttar Pradesh
  • Uttarakhand
  • Chhattisgarh
  • Madhya Pradesh
  • Tamil Nadu
  • Gujarat
  • Odisha
  • Maharashtra
  • Karnataka
  • Jammu & Kashmir
  • Kerala
  • Bihar
  • Punjab

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana SLNA List PDF

List of state level nodal agencies for PMAY (U) can be downloaded from below link with agencies address and contact details.

https://pmaymis.gov.in/assets/pdf/SLNA_List.pdf

Read : SBI PMAY Home Loan Eligibility List 2021

Leave a Comment