NSE Ban List – National Stock Exchange | Stocks MWPL

NSE Ban List 2021 | NSE F&O Stocks List | MWPL National Stock Exchange Daily Report List

The NSE Ban List section shows you Market Wide Position Limit or MWPL for over 140 derivative NSE stocks. It also shows whether a stock is in Ban List or has chances of a possible entry in the near future.

A stock enters the Ban List if its MWP is above 95% Implying that Ban list shows the futures and options stocks whose combined open interest in fall FnO contracts for a given period crosses 95% of Market Wide Position Limit.

NSE Ban List

Securities in Ban

SymbolPrevious MWPL %Current MWPL %
ESCORTS87.71107.04
IDEA94.3195.64
NATIONALUM88.1384.07
SUNTV84.2682.44
SAIL84.1581.62
BHEL84.6880.95
Securities in Ban List

Possible Entrants

SymbolPrevious MWPL %Current MWPL %
VEDL83.11 %88.22 %
PNB79.03 %84.67 %
AMARAJABAT83.22 %83.13 %
NMDC78.19 %80.01 %
Possible Entrants List

Possible Exits

SymbolPrevious MWPL %Current MWPL %
NATIONALUM88.13%84.07 %
SUNTV84.26%82.44 %
SAIL84.15%81.62 %
BHEL84.68%80.95 %
Possible Exits List

For more details visit NSE official website https://www.nseindia.com

Read : NSE Holidays List 2021 | Trading Holidays – NSE, BSE, MCX in India

Leave a Comment