Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022

Check out Latest Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022 at Birmingham, also check Commonwealth Games 2022 Medal Tally, India moves to 5th place with 55 Medals including 18 Gold, 15 silver, 22 Bronze Medal

Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022:- Commonwealth Games were first held in 1930 in Hamilton City, British Overseas Territory of Bermuda and hosted by Canada Association. Commonwealth Games is regulated and controlled by Commonwealth Games Federation.

Commonwealth Games 2022 is held in Birmingham from 28 July 2022 to 8 August 2022 and hosted by England Association. In Commonwealth games there are total 20 sports with 280 events and 72 nations and 5054 competitors. This year Shooting and Archery is excluded from 20 sports list of Commonwealth Games in Birmingham. Australia topped the overall medal tally of all time Commonwealth games with 2415 medals. India is at 4th place with total 503 medals (181 gold, 173 silver, 149 bronze). Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022 in Birmingham is given below.

Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022

In the last edition of Commonwealth games India finished 3rd with total 66 medal including 26 gold, 20 silver, 20 bronze medals. till now In Commonwealth Games Birmingham 2022, India has won total 55 medals including 18 gold, 15 silver, 22 bronze medals. India has won a perfect haul of 12 out of 12 medal in 12 categories of wrestling. Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022 Birmingham is given below.

Commonwealth Games India Medal List (Gold Medal) 2022

In Commonwealth Games Birmingham 2022, As far now India has won 18 gold medals including Mirabai Chanbu, Jeremy Lalrinnunga , Achinta Sheuli, Achinta Sheuli in Weightlifting, Sudhir in Para Powerlifting, Indian Women's Team in Lawn bowls, Indian Men's Team in Table Tennis, Bajrang Punia, Sakshi Malik, Deepak Punia, Ravi Kumar Dahiya, Vinesh Phogat, Naveen in Wrestling, Bhavina Pate in Para Table Tennis, Nitu Ghangas and Amit Panghal in Boixing, Eldhose Paul in Men’s triple jump . Complete List of Commonwealth Games 2022 India Gold Medal is given below.

S. NoAthlete/TeamSportEvent
1Mirabai ChanbuWeightliftingWomen's 49kg
2Jeremy LalrinnungaWeightliftingMen's 67kg
3Achinta SheuliWeightliftingMen’s 73kg
4Indian Women's TeamLawn bowlsWomen's Fours
5Indian Men's TeamTable TennisMen's team
6SudhirPara PowerliftingMen's heavyweight
7Bajrang PuniaWrestlingMen's 65kg freestyle
8Sakshi MalikWrestlingWomen's 62kg freestyle
9Deepak PuniaWrestlingMen’s 86kg freestyle
10Ravi Kumar DahiyaWrestlingMen's 57kg freestyle
11Vinesh PhogatWrestlingWomen's 53kg freestyle
12NaveenWrestlingMen's 74kg freestyle
13Bhavina PatePara Table TennisWomen's singles classes 3-5
14Nitu GhangasBoxingWomen's 48kg minimumweight
15Amit PanghalBoxingMen's 51kg flyweight
16Eldhose PaulAthleticsMen’s triple jump
17Nikhat ZareenBoxingWomen's 50kg light flyweight
18Sharath Kamal / Sreeja AkulaTable TennisMixed doubles
Commonwealth Games India Medal List (Gold Medal) 2022

Commonwealth Games India Silver Medal List 2022

In Commonwealth Games Birmingham 2022, As far now India has won 15 silver medals including Sanket Sargar, Bindyarani Devi, Vikas Thakur, and Murali Sreeshankar in Weightlifting, Sushila Devi Likmabam and Tulika Maan in Judo, Indian mixed team in Badminton, Anshu Malik in Wrestling, Priyanka Goswami, Avinash Sable in Athletics and Indian men's team in Lawn Bowls, Abdulla Aboobacker in Men’s triple jump. Check Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022 (Silver Medal) in below tabel.

S.NoAthlete/TeamSports Event
1Sanket SargarWeightliftingMen's 55kg
2Bindyarani DeviWeightliftingWomen's 55kg
3Sushila Devi LikmabamJudoWomen's 48kg
4Vikas ThakurWeightliftingMen's 96kg
5Indian mixed teamBadmintonMixed team
6Tulika MaanJudoWomen's +78kg
7Murali SreeshankarWeightliftingMen's long jump
8Anshu MalikWrestling Women's 57kg freestyle
9Priyanka GoswamiAthleticsWomen's 10000m race walk
10Avinash SableAthleticsMen's 3000m steeplechase
11Indian men's teamLawn BowlsMen's fours
12Abdulla AboobackerMen’s triple jumpAthletics
13Sharath Kamal / G SathiyanTable TennisMen's doubles
14Women's cricket teamCricketWomen's T20
15Sagar AhlawatBoxingMen’s 92+kg super heavyweight
Commonwealth Games India Medal List (Silver Medal) 2022

Commonwealth Games India Bronze Medal List 2022

In Commonwealth Games Birmingham 2022, As far now India has won 22 bronze medals including Gururaja Poojary, Harjinder Kaur, Lovepreet Singh, and Gurdeep Singh in Weightlifting, Vijay Kumar Yadav in Judo Saurav Ghosal in Squash, Divya Kakran, Mohit Grewal, Pooja Gehlot, Deepak Nehra in Wrestling, Tejaswin Shankar in Athletics, Jaismine Lamboria, Rohit Tokas, Mohammad Hussamuddin in Boxing, Sonalben Patel in Para Table Tennis, Women's hockey team, Sandeep Kumar in Men's 10000m race walk, Annu Rani in Women's javelin throw. Complete list of India Commonwealth Games India Medals 2022 (Bronze Medals) is given below.

S. NoAthlete/TeamSportsEvent
1Gururaja PoojaryWeightliftingMen's 55kg
2Vijay Kumar YadavJudoMen's 60kg
3Harjinder KaurWeightliftingWomen's 71kg
4Lovepreet SinghWeightliftingLovepreet Singh
5Saurav GhosalSquashMen's singles
6Gurdeep SinghWeightliftingMen's +109kg
7Tejaswin ShankarAthleticsMen's high jump
8Divya KakranWrestlingWomen’s 68kg freestyle
9Mohit GrewalWrestlingMen’s 125kg freestyle
10Jaismine LamboriaBoxingWomen's 60kg lightweight
11Pooja GehlotWrestlingWomen's 50kg freestyle
12Pooja SihagWrestlingWomen’s 76kg freestyle
13Mohammad HussamuddinBoxingMen's 57kg featherweight
14Deepak NehraWrestlingMen's 97kg freestyle
15Rohit TokasBoxingMen's 67kg welterweight
16Sonalben PatelPara Table TennisWomen's singles Classes 3-5
17Women's hockey teamHockeyWomen's hockey
18Sandeep KumarAthleticsMen's 10000m race walk
19Annu RaniAthleticsWomen's javelin throw
20Dipika Pallikal / Saurav GhosalSquashMixed doubles
21Kidambi SrikanthBadmintonMen's singles
22Treesa Jolly / Gayatri GopichandBadmintonWomen's doubles
Commonwealth Games India Medal List (Bronze Medal) 2022

Birmingham Commonwealth Games India Medals List 2022

Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022, Birmingham is given below in the table.

Athlete/TeamSportEvent Medal
Gurdeep SinghWeightliftingMen's 109+kgBronze
Gururaja PoojaryWeightliftingMen's 61kgBronze
Jeremy LalrinnungaWeightliftingMen’s 67 kgGold
Harjinder KaurWeightliftingWomen's 71kgBronze
Lovepreet SinghWeightliftingMen's 109kgBronze
Mirabai Chanu SaikhomWeightliftingWomen's 49kgGold
Sargar Sanket MahadevWeightliftingMen's 55kgSilver
Achinta SheuliWeightliftingMen's 73kgGold
Bindyarani Devi SorokhaibamWeightlifting Women's 55kgSilver
Vikas ThakurWeightliftingMen's 96 kgSilver
Anshu MalikWrestlingWomen's Freestyle 57 kgSilver
Bajrang PuniaWrestlingMen's Freestyle 65 kgGold
Deepak NehraWrestlingMen's Freestyle 97 kgBronze
Pooja GehlotWrestlingWomen's Freestyle 50 kgBronze
Divya KakranWrestlingWomen's Freestyle 68 kgBronze
Ravi Kumar DahiyaWrestlingMen's Freestyle 57 kgGold
Sakshi MalikWrestlingWomen's Freestyle 62 kgGold
Mohit GrewalWrestlingMen's Freestyle 125 kgBronze
NaveenWrestlingMen's Freestyle 74 kgGold
Pooja SihagWrestlingWomen's Freestyle 76 kgBronze
Deepak PuniaWrestlingMen's Freestyle 86 kgGold
Vinesh PhogatWrestlingWomen's Freestyle 53 kgGold
Jaismine LamboriaBoxingWomen’s Over 57kg-60kgBronze
Hussam Uddin MohammedBoxingMen’s Over 54kg- 57kgBronze
Rohit TokasBoxingMen’s Over 63.5kg-67kgBronze
Nikhat ZareenBoxingWomen's 50kg light flyweightGold
Sagar AhlawatBoxingMen’s 92+kg super heavyweightSilver
Treesa JollyBadmintonMixed Team EventSilver
Aakarshi KashyapBadmintonMixed Team EventSilver
Srikanth Nammalwar KidambiBadmintonMixed Team EventSilver
Ashwini Machimanda PonnappaBadmintonMixed Team EventSilver
Gayatri Gopichand PullelaBadmintonMixed Team EventSilver
Venkata Sindhu PusarlaBadmintonMixed Team EventSilver
Satwik Sairaj RankireddyBadmintonMixed Team EventSilver
B.sumeeth ReddyBadmintonMixed Team EventSilver
Lakshya SenBadmintonMixed Team EventSilver
Chirag Chandrashekhar ShettyBadmintonMixed Team EventSilver
Treesa Jolly / Gayatri GopichandBadmintonWomen's doublesBronze
Kidambi SrikanthBadmintonMen's singlesBronze
Shushila Devi LikmabamJudoWomen -48 kgSilver
Tulika MaanJudoWomen +78 kgSilver
Vijay Kumar YadavJudoMen -60 kgBronze
Sunil Bahadur, Dinesh Kumar, Navneet Singh, Chandan Kumar SinghLawn BowlsMen's FoursSilver
Lovely Choubey, Pinki, Nayanmoni Saikia, Rupa Rani TirkeyLawn BowlsWomen's FoursGold
SudhirPara PowerliftingMen's HeavyweightGold
Saurav GhosalSquashMen's SinglesBronze
Dipika Pallikal / Saurav GhosalSquashMixed doublesBronze
Sharath Kamal AchantaTable TennisMen's TeamGold
Harmeet DesaiTable TennisMen's TeamGold
Sathiyan GnanasekaranTable TennisMen's TeamGold
Sonalben Manubhai PatelTable TennisWomen's Singles Classes 3-5Bronze
Bhavina Hasmukhbhai PatelTable TennisWomen's Singles Classes 3-5Gold
Sanil ShettyTable TennisMen's TeamGold
Sharath Kamal / G SathiyanTable TennisMen's doublesSilver
Sharath Kamal / Sreeja AkulaTable TennisMixed doublesGold
Priyanka GoswamiAthleticsWomen's 10,000m Race WalkSilver
Avinash Mukund SableAthleticsMen's 3000m SteeplechaseSilver
Tejaswin ShankarAthleticsMen's High JumpBronze
Tejaswin ShankarAthleticsMen's Long JumpSilver
Women's cricket teamCricketWomen's T20Silver
Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022, Birmingham

Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022 Birmingham

Commonwealth Games India Medal List 2022, Birmingham in different supports is given below

SportsGoldSilverBronze
Weightlifting334
Wrestling613
Table Tennis210
Triathlon000
Squash002
Swimming000
Para Powerlifting100
Lawn Bowls110
Judo021
Para Table Tennis101
Hockey001
Gymnastics000
Cycling000
Cricket010
Boxing313
Badminton012
Athletics143
Total181522

Commonwealth Games 2022 Medal Tally Birmingham

Australia is at the top of the table of medal tally Commonwealth Games 2002 with total 164 medal and India is at the 5th place with total 47 medals. Commonwealth Games 2022 Medal Tally of top 20 countries in Commonwealth Games Birmingham is given below.

RanksCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal Medal
5.India18152255
1.Australia665553174
2.England555952166
3.Canada26313491
4.New Zealand17121748
7Nigeria1291435
6Scotland12112649
9South Africa791127
11Malaysia67619
12Jamaica66315
8Wales861327
12Kenya651021
15Uganda3025
10Northern Ireland 77418
17Cyprus23611
14Trinidad & Tobago3216
18Pakistan2338
16Singapore24410
19Samoa1405
20Cameroon1113
Commonwealth Games 2022 Medal Tally, Birmingham

For more details visit official website of Commonwealth Games 2022 Birmingham https://www.birmingham2022.com/

Also Check Indian Olympic Winners Name List 2022 | Olympic Gold Medalist in India