ESIC UDC Result 2022, Merit List and Cut Off Marks Category Wise

ESIC UDC Marks List 2022 PDF | ESIC UDC Prelims Result 2022 | ESIC UDC 2022 Cutoff | ESIC UDC Merit List 2022

ESIC UDC Marks List 2022 PDF | ESIC UDC Prelims Result 2022 | ESIC UDC 2022 Cutoff | ESIC UDC Merit List 2022

ESIC UDC Marks List 2022: Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has declared the result of the Upper Division Clerk (UDC) on its website. The list of the selected candidates has been uploaded to the official website.i.e. esic.nic.in. The prelims exam was conducted on 19 March 2022. Candidates who appeared in the ESIC UDC Exam can download the result from the official website of ESIC.

Total of 20,681 candidates have been shortlisted for Phase-II Main Examination on the basis of their performance in the Phase-I Prelims Exam. The result of ESIC UDC is available at Employees Sate Insurance Corporation official website esic.nic.in.

ESIC UDC Marks List 2022

ESIC UDC Marks PDF contains the total scores obtained by the candidates in the ESIC UDC prelims exam. The candidates can check the marks scored by them in the prelims exam to know their position in the ESIC UDC 2022 Exam.

OrganizationEmployee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)
Post NameUpper Divisional Clerk (UDC)
Selection ProcessPreliminary Exam, Mains Exam and Computer Skill Test
ESIC UDC Prelims Result 2022 Status Released
Exam ModeComputer-Based Online Test
Category Merit List
Short Listed Candidates List PDF PDF Link
Official Websitehttps://www.esic.nic.in
ESIC UDC Marks List 2022

ESIC UDC Marks 2022 PDF

The candidates who have appeared in the ESIC UDC Prelims Exam on 19th March 2022 can now check their ESIC UDC Prelims Exam by clicking on the direct ESIC UDC Marks list PDF according to your roll number.

Roll NumbersMarks PDF
Roll No. 1111000001 to 2201006269Download PDF
Roll No. 2211000002 to 3091003793Download PDF
ESIC UDC Marks List 2022 PDF

Minimum Qualifying Marks of ESI UDC Result 2022

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Marks out of Total 200 Marks
SC / ST (35%)70
OBC / EWS (40%)80
UR (45%)90
PWD (30%)60
Ex-Servicemen (35%)70
ESIC UDC Minimum Qualifying Marks List

ESIC UDC Category Wise Cut-Off Marks

RegionSCSTOBCEWSUREx-Serviceman
Andhra Pradesh--155.75150.5162.25136.75
Bihar138--155.75157140.75
Chhattisgarh146.75-148157.25-116
Delhi146141.25157159165135
Goa-127.25153143.75157-
Gujarat149.75132149.5148.75155.75115.75
Haryana128-140.25140.25153120.75
Himachal Pradesh145.25136.25152.25150.5158.25117.5
Jammu & Kashmir127-140-152.5-
Jharkhand----154.5-
Karnataka144.5140.75155152.5161117.5
Kerala148.5100.25155.25129.5158.75126.25
Madhya Pradesh154133156157.25161.5117
Maharashtra151138.75153.5151.5159112.5
North East Region- 155.5   
Orissa144.75134.75158.5154.5162.25142.5
Pudducherry136.75-155123.5159.2570.25
Punjab140.25-145151.5159.5112.75
Rajasthan144.5138.75154.75151160.5120.25
Tamil Nadu142.5130156.5143.5156.5101
Telangana155-155.75150.75157.5110
Uttar Pradesh147.25-157.5159.5164.75148
Uttrakhand148.5-157.5-163.25136.75
West Bengal & Sikkim150.25138.5157.75153.5163.5123.75
ESIC UDC Category Wise Cut-Off Marks

How to check ESIC UDC Result 2022

Complete process to check ESIC UDC result 2022 is given step by step.

Step 1 : Visit Employees' State Insurance Corporation official website https://www.esic.nic.in/

Step 2 : Home page of the website will open as shown below.

ESIC Web Home Page
ESIC Web Home Page

Step 3 : Go to Recruitment – click on the link for result link for Phase - I Examinations for the post of UDC

Step 4 : The ESIC UDC result merit list will appear on screen

Step 5 : Download and check using the Search Option (Ctrl + F)

Read : ESI Contact Numbers & Helpline Number

Leave a Comment