Kerala Life Mission List 2022 and Check Progress Report at www.life2020.kerala.gov.in list

Check Kerala life mission 2022 list of all beneficiaries of affordable housing scheme of Kerala government and apply online application form for Kerala Life Mission Scheme at official website lifemission.kerala.gov.in

Kerala Life Mission List 2022: Kerala state government has started life mission to provide free affordable houses for home less people. State government of Kerala will construct 500 sq. ft houses at a cost of Rs. 4 lakh each under Kerala Life Mission Housing Scheme 2022. The main objective of Kerala Life Mission Housing Scheme to provide housing facilities to all landless and house less people in the next 5 years.

Beneficiary of Kerala Life Mission are landless homeless, landless homeless, unfinished / uninhabited housing, outlying, coastal or plantation area temporary residents. The scheme will be implemented in conjunction with the housing schemes being implemented by various departments. Online application forms of thus scheme are available official website lifemission.kerala.gov.in

Kerala Life Mission List 2022 | www.life2020.kerala.gov.in list

Under Kerala Life Mission scheme accommodation will be provide by combining livelihoods and services to support livelihoods, as well as facilities for children's education and special training, self - employment training, geriatric care, self-medication, saving and credit facilities.

A total of 5,14,381 beneficiaries are on the draft list. Of these, 3,28,041 are landless and 1,86,340 are landless. As many as 9,20,260 people applied for the post, which was given to those who were not included in the first phase of Life. The chief minister of Kerala said the draft list was prepared after scrutiny at the local, district and state levels. Kerala Life Mission List 2022 is given below.

Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Overview

www.life2020.kerala.gov.in list of beneficiary under Kerala Life Mission Scheme.

Name of Scheme Kerala Life Mission
Launched ByState government of Kerala
Beneficiary All homeless and landless families
Application Process Online
Kerala Life Mission List 2022 PDF Click Here
www.life2020.kerala.gov.in list PDF Click Here
For more Kerala Government SchemesClick Here
Official website of Kerala Life Mission List 2022https://lifemission.kerala.gov.in
Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Overview

Kerala Life Mission List 2022 of all Beneficiaries

Here we are mentioning who are beneficiaries of scheme, procedure for finding beneficiaries, priority order for Kerala Life Mission Beneficiaries.

Beneficiaries of Kerala Life Mission Scheme

  • Landless homeless
  • Those who are unable to complete housing / those who have uninhabitable housing
  • Outfall or in the coastal region; Those who have temporary housing in the garden area.
  • Landless and homeless

Procedure for Finding Kerala Life Mission List 2022 of Beneficiaries

  • Based on the Socio-Economic Caste Survey conducted by the Central Government in 2011 Beneficiaries will be determined by conducting a direct survey of those found to be homeless in this survey.
  • Kudumbasree will be in charge of the survey. This should be done using the organizational structure of Kudumbasree
  • If the Kudumbasree system is not strong in the tribal areas, Scheduled Tribe promoters will be used.
  • The SECC information held by the Local Self Government Institutions, the list of homeless persons prepared by the Local Self Government Institutions for various schemes and the list prepared by the PMAY in the cities should be forwarded to Kudumbasree for verification. Trained Kudumbasree workers should meet the beneficiaries in person and record the actual details and forward the information prepared in such a manner to the Secretary, Local Self Government Institution.
  • Field level officials (VEO, JHI, etc.) will be responsible for overseeing the survey. They have to cross-check all the survey information and make sure that those who are not eligible are not on the list.
  • Survey information obtained in this way should be incorporated into a computer-based database. This information is not accessible to the public. Kudumbasree and the Rural Development Commissioner will be responsible for this
  • Copies of the survey information will be published on the website and at the panchayat / village office level for receipt of objections.
  • There will be a mechanism at the panchayat level to receive objections. The complaint will be examined directly by the field level officials and will be heard directly if necessary.
  • There will be facilities to include those who have left.
  • The District Mission will be responsible for codifying and publishing the list received from the local bodies.
  • The list of beneficiaries prepared after hearing such objections will be published at the panchayat / district level.
  • Those who have objections in this can file objections to the district level committee. The RDO / Sub Collector and the Assistant Collector will review it and finalize the list. (Second Appeal)
  • The survey process should be completed before February 15 and the first list should be published on the same day. The final list will be published before March 31.
  • Kudumbasree will be responsible for the survey and data entry. Jilla missions will be fully responsible for hearing objections and finalizing the list.
  • The list of new additions and omissions at each stage will be published separately. Reasons for omission and addition must be documented.

Priority order for Kerala Life Mission Scheme

  • Mentally challenged / blind / physically challenged.
  • The poor
  • People with disabilities
  • Heterosexuals
  • People with serious / fatal illness
  • Unmarried mothers
  • Those who are unable to earn income by working due to illness / accident
  • Preference for widows

Status of Survey of Kerala Life Mission List (District Wise)

DistrictTotal No. of landless families included in the surveyTotal No. of houseless families included in the survey
Thiruvananthapuram6504213013
Kollam469158944
Pathanamthitta114803249
Alappuzha285615520
Kottayam208775268
Idukki2622411209
Ernakulam463327946
Thrissur4826810047
Palakkad5384818161
Malappuram5210621434
Kozhikode2878110238
Wayanad118156692
Kannur220718201
Kasaragod207137938
Total4,83,0331,38,802
Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Survey Status

Govt. Orders of Kerala Life Mission Housing Scheme

Kerala Life Mission Housing Scheme government orders can be checked using below link

https://lifemission.kerala.gov.in/ml/government-orders

Read : Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List 2022 | PMAY New List 2022

Also Check

MEDISEP Hospital List 2022 under Medical Insurance for State Employees and Pensioners Scheme

31 thoughts on “Kerala Life Mission List 2022 and Check Progress Report at www.life2020.kerala.gov.in list”

  1. വസ്തു മകളുടെ പേരിൽ. അമ്മക്ക് വീട് അനുവദിച്ചു. അമ്മയുടെ പേരിൽ വസ്തു ഇല്ല. ഒരു റേഷൻ കാർഡ്. ഒരുമിച്ചു താമസം. വീട് തരുന്നില്ല

  2. എനിക്ക് ഒരു വീട് പോലും ഇല്ല ഒരു വീട് വെക്കാനുള്ള സ്ഥലം തരണം

  3. ഞാൻ ഒരു ക്യാൻസർ രോഗി ആണ് എനിക്ക് ഒരു വീടില്ല വർഷങ്ങളായി വടകവീട്ടിൽ ആണ് എനിക്കൊരു വീട് തരണമെന്ന് അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നു

  4. എനിക്ക് വീടില്ല 3 സെന്റ് സ്ഥലം ഉണ്ട് ലൈഫ് മിഷൻ ഉൾപെടുത്തി സഹായിയ്ക്കാൻ അപേഷിക്കുന്നു

  5. 13 വർഷം ആയി വാടകവീട്ടിൽ കഴിയുന്നു ഇതുവരെ വീട് ലഭിച്ചില്ല.അപേക്ഷ സമർപ്പിച്ചു ഒരു ഫലവും ഇല്ല.

  6. കഴിഞ്ഞ 35 വർഷമായി ഒരുവിധ ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങളും പഞ്ചായത്തിൽ നിന്നും കിട്ടുന്നില്ല താമസിക്കാൻ വീടില്ല മൂന്ന് തവണയായി അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നു സുഖമില്ലാത്ത അമ്മയും കുടുംബവും ഉള്ള ജോലി ഇല്ലാതെ കഴിയുകയാണ് ഒരു വീട് വേണം

  7. ഞങ്ങൾക്ക് സ്വന്തമായി ഒരു വീട് ഇല്ല അമ്മ ഒരു വികലങ്ങ ആണു ഗവണ്മെന്റ് ഇൽ നിന്നും ഇതുവരെ ഒരു സഹായവും കിട്ടിയിട്ടില്ല വാടക വീട്ടിലാണ് ഞങൾ ഞങ്ങൾക്ക് സ്വന്തമായി കേറികിടക്കാൻ ഒരു വീട് വച്ച് തരണം ഗവണ്മെന്റ്

  8. ഞങ്ങൾക്ക് സ്വന്തമായി വീടില്ല ലൈഫ് മിഷൻ അപേക്ഷ കൊടുത്തിരുന്നു പേര് ഉൾപ്പെട്ടില്ല ലൈഫിൽ പേര് ചേർത്ത് തരണമെന്ന് അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നു

  9. Nan Janicha samayam muthal enikku swathamai stalavum vedum illa annu thottu apeshikkuya listil peru undu packshe ithuvareyum ente vilichalla ente peru karpakam ennanu dhayavai ente apeksha pariganikkamennu apeshikkunnu

  10. 20 years vaadaga vittile kazyunnu..life missionnille azuthekodduthu oru pradhanym illa….palakkadu alathur.phone number 7736107960

  11. 20 years vaadaga vittile kazyunnu..life missionnille azuthekodduthu oru pradhanym illa….palakkadu alathur.phone number 7736107960
    2019..2020 apeaksha swegarikkanm

  12. പരമ്പരാഗധ മൽത്സ്യതൊഴിലാളിയാണ് ..സെറിബ്രൽ പാൾസി ബാധിച്ച ഒരു മകളടക്കം മൂന്നു ചെറിയ മക്കളാണ് .. ..ഒരുപാട് രൂപ കടത്തിലാണ് .. വീട് കിട്ടാൻ എന്തെങ്കിലും വഴിയുണ്ടോ ..?

  13. എന്റെ പേര് ഷാജി കൂളിപറമ്പിൽ : കോഴിക്കോട് ജില്ല :- 2014 – 15 സാവത്തിക വർഷം ജില്ലാ പഞ്ചായത്തിന്റെ വീടും സ്ഥലവും പദ്ധതിയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തി 70000 രൂപ (എഴുപതിനായിരം ) പാസാക്കുകയും രണ്ട് ഗഡുക്കളായി 10000 രൂപയും 20000 രൂപയും കൈപ്പറ്റി സ്ഥലം വാങ്ങി വീടു പണി ആരംഭിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു: മരoവെട്ട് തെഴിലാളിയായ എനിക്ക് മാരകമായി മുറിവേറ്റ് ബാക്കി പണികൾ നിലച്ചുപോയിരുന്നു : പൂർത്തീകരണ പദ്ധതിയുടെ കാലയളവിൽ ആരോഗ്യം അനുവദിക്കാത്ത കാരണം പദ്ധതിയുടെ അനുകൂലJo കൈപ്പറ്റുവാനോ പൂർത്തീകരിക്കാനോ കഴിഞ്ഞില്ല … 16 വർഷം മുൻപ് കൈപ്പറ്റിയ ആനുകൂല്യം തിരിച്ചടച്ചാൽ ലൈഫ് പദ്ധതിയുടെ പുതിയ ലിസ്റ്റിൽ ഉൾപ്പെട്ട എനിക്ക് പദ്ധതിയുടെ ഗുണഭോക്താകുമെന്ന് പഞ്ചായത്തിൽ നിന്നും അറിയിച്ചിരുന്നു : പണം തിരിച്ചടക്കേണ്ടതുണ്ടോ – പൂർത്തീകരണ പദ്ധതിയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തി വീട് ലഭിക്കാൻ അർഹതയുണ്ടോ എന്ന് അറിയാൻ താല്പര്യം ഉണ്ട് . Sc വിഭാഗത്തിൽ ഉൾപ്പെട്ട വേട്ടുവ ജാതിക്കാരാണ് ഞാനും കുടുംബവും . മൊബൈൽ നമ്പർ 9747399225 ഷാജി

  14. ഞാൻ സ് സി വൈഫ് സ് ടി ആണ് എനിക്ക് സ്വന്തമായി വീട് ഇല്ല സ്‌ഥലം ella എനിക്ക് വീട് കിട്ടുമോ

  15. ente peru vasantha. physically handicapped aanu. njan janichathu muthal rent nanu thamasikkunnath. enik swanthamayi veedum sthalavum onnum thanne illa. Enik swanthamayi oru veedu kittumo?

  16. I am eligible to participate in the Kerala Life Mission Eligibility Verification held on 23rd, 24th and 25th November 2021 at Ernakulam Town Hall. When will the Beneficiary List be published on the website?

  17. 3 VARSHATHIL KOODUTHAL AAYI LIFE MISSION APPLY CHEYTHIT LISTIL PERUM UND PAKSHE ITHUVARE ORU PUROGATHIYUM SARKAARUDE BAAGATH NINNU UNDAAYITILA…..ITHINTE PURAKE NADANN 3 DIVASATHE SALARY POYATH MAATHRAM MICHAM…

  18. Ente 30 cent purayidam vilkkanundu.3 Side road,Kollam district,Sooranad North Village.Ward no.6.My mobile no.9447397978.

  19. 2018 ലെ പ്രളയത്തിൽപ്പെട്ട് ഞങ്ങളുടെ വീടിന് നാശനഷ്ടം സംഭവിച്ചു. എപ്പോ വേണമെങ്കിലും ഇടിഞ്ഞ് വീഴാവുന്ന വീട്ടിലാണ് ഞാനും 8ഉം 3ഉം വയസുള്ള മക്കളും 75വയസുള്ള അച്ചനും ഭർത്താവും താമസിക്കുന്നത് വീടിന് അപേക്ഷ നൽകിയെങ്കിലും നാളിതുവരെ അപേക്ഷ പരിഗണിച്ചിട്ടില്ല.

  20. ബീന. എറണാകുളത്തു നിന്നാണ്. 33 വർഷമായി വീടും സ്ഥലവുമില്ലാതെ വാടക വീടുകളിൽ . 2022 ലൈഫ് മിഷൻ ലിസ്റ്റിലെങ്കിലും ഉണ്ടോ എന്നു എങ്ങനറിയും. വീട്ടിൽ 5 അംഗങ്ങളുണ്ട്. മകനു മാത്രം ജോലിയുണ്ട്. വാടക കടം 2 ലക്ഷം . ദൈവമേ നീ ഇതു കാണുന്നില്ലേ. 9744 അല്ലെങ്കിൽ വേണ്ട. [email protected] ൽ Replay തരാമോ വിജയൻ സർ .

  21. സർ
    എന്റെ പേര് സിനീഷ് മാനന്തവാടി തോണിച്ചാൽ എന്ന സ്ഥലത്ത് വർഷങ്ങളായി വാടകക്ക് താമസിക്കുന്നു..
    ഞാനും എന്റെ ഭാര്യയയും വികലാങ്കരാണ്‌ എനിക്ക് 50% ഭാര്യ 70%..
    ഞാൻ മുചക്ര വാഹനത്തിൽ ലോട്ടറി വിറ്റ് ഉപജീവനം നടത്തുന്നു
    തോണിച്ചാലിൽ (എടവക പഞ്ചായത്ത് )
    വീട്ടുകാർ എല്ലാവരും കൂടി 5സെന്റ് വാങ്ങി തന്നു..
    ലൈഫ് മിഷനിൽ അപേക്ഷ കൊടുത്തു കാത്തിരിക്കുന്നു..
    എത്രയും വേഗം വീട് പാസാക്കി തരണം എന്ന് വിനീതമായി അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നു..
    എന്ന് സിനീഷ് വി എസ്

  22. Sthalam und pakshe veed illa veedine vendi koduth 2 year aayi onnum tanne aayilla pls response

  23. Mazha peytha choraatha oru sthalam polum illaa…. Paavangal aayathond veed vakkaanulla paisa illa onnu sahaayikkanan👏

  24. Sir, തൃശൂർ ജില്ലയിലെ അന്നമനട പഞ്ചായത്തിൽ വാടകയ്ക്ക് താമസിക്കുകയാണ് ഞങ്ങൾ. പ്രായമായ അമ്മയും ഭിന്നശേഷിയുള്ള , അരക്ക് താഴേക്ക് തളർന്ന ഭർത്താവും അടങ്ങുന്നതാണ് കുടുംബം. സ്ഥലമോ വീടോ ഞങ്ങൾക്കില്ല.ലൈഫ് ലിൽ അപേക്ഷിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
    Anu M. C
    Mattathil(h)koratty south p. O mangalassery.

  25. Sir
    എൻ്റെ പേര് രജിത
    ഞങ്ങൾ മകൻ, ഭർത്താവ് ,അമ്മ കോഴിക്കോട് beypore പഞ്ചായത്തിൽ 49 വർഡിൽ കാലങ്ങളായി വാടകയ്ക്ക് താമസിക്കുന്നു. ഭർത്താവ് സുഖമില്ലാത്ത കണ്ണിന് കാഴ്ച നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ട ഒരൾ ആണ് അമ്മയമ്മ പ്രായമുള്ള ഒരാളാണ് മകൻ പഠിക്കുന്ന കുട്ടിയാണ്
    എൻ്റെ പേര് ലിസ്റ്റില് വന്നതാണ് ഇപ്പം പേര് ഇല്ല വാടക കൊടുക്കാൻ ഒരു സാഹചര്യവും ഇല്ല
    Add കുഴിക്കര പറമ്പ് po north beypore maradu sagarasarani

  26. Sir,
    Chornnolikkunna veettilanu thamasam .taarpaya veedinte mukalil ittath kond thaalkalika aswasam. Ennirunnalum 15 varshathilereeyund veedinte pazhakkam . Veed mankkatta aayathinal chumarilek veezhunna vellam veed idinje polinje veezhapnula avasthayilanippo kattum mazhayum vannal veed polinju chaadanula saadhyadhayund . Ennanu chornnolikkatha oru nalla veettil thamasikkan patuka
    Phn nbr 9745151089

Comments are closed.