Kerala Life Mission Beneficiaries List 2022 and Progress Report at lifemission.isgkerala.gov.in

Kerala Life Mission List 2022 | Life Mission Name List 2022 PDF | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Pathanamthitta | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Malayalam | Life Mission Beneficiary List ernakulam | Kerala Life Mission Beneficiaries List | Life Mission 2022 kerala.gov.in | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Kallam | Kerala Life Mission List PDF Palakkad

Kerala Life Mission List 2022 | Life Mission Name List 2022 PDF | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Pathanamthitta | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Malayalam | Life Mission Beneficiary List ernakulam | Kerala Life Mission Beneficiaries List | Life Mission 2022 kerala.gov.in | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Kallam | Kerala Life Mission List PDF Palakkad

Kerala state government has started life mission to provide free affordable houses for home less people. State government of Kerala will construct 500 sq. ft houses at a cost of Rs. 4 lakh each under Kerala Life Mission Housing Scheme 2022. The main objective of Kerala Life Mission to provide housing facilities to all landless / house less people in the next 5 years.

Kerala Life Mission List 2022

Under Kerala Life Mission accommodation will be provide by combining livelihoods and services to support livelihoods, as well as facilities for children's education and special training, self - employment training, geriatric care, self-medication, saving and credit facilities.

Kerala Life Mission Beneficiaries List 2022

Here we are mentioning who are beneficiaries of scheme, procedure for finding beneficiaries, priority order for Kerala Life Mission Beneficiaries.

Beneficiaries of Life Mission Beneficiaries Scheme

  • Landless homeless
  • Those who are unable to complete housing / those who have uninhabitable housing
  • Outfall or in the coastal region; Those who have temporary housing in the garden area.
  • Landless and homeless

Procedure for Finding Life Mission Beneficiaries

  • Based on the Socio-Economic Caste Survey conducted by the Central Government in 2011
  • Beneficiaries will be determined by conducting a direct survey of those found to be homeless in this survey.
  • Kudumbasree will be in charge of the survey. This should be done using the organizational structure of Kudumbasree
  • If the Kudumbasree system is not strong in the tribal areas, Scheduled Tribe promoters will be used.
  • The SECC information held by the Local Self Government Institutions, the list of homeless persons prepared by the Local Self Government Institutions for various schemes and the list prepared by the PMAY in the cities should be forwarded to Kudumbasree for verification. Trained Kudumbasree workers should meet the beneficiaries in person and record the actual details and forward the information prepared in such a manner to the Secretary, Local Self Government Institution.
  • Field level officials (VEO, JHI, etc.) will be responsible for overseeing the survey. They have to cross-check all the survey information and make sure that those who are not eligible are not on the list.
  • Survey information obtained in this way should be incorporated into a computer-based database. This information is not accessible to the public. Kudumbasree and the Rural Development Commissioner will be responsible for this
  • Copies of the survey information will be published on the website and at the panchayat / village office level for receipt of objections.
  • There will be a mechanism at the panchayat level to receive objections. The complaint will be examined directly by the field level officials and will be heard directly if necessary.
  • There will be facilities to include those who have left.
  • The District Mission will be responsible for codifying and publishing the list received from the local bodies.
  • The list of beneficiaries prepared after hearing such objections will be published at the panchayat / district level.
  • Those who have objections in this can file objections to the district level committee. The RDO / Sub Collector and the Assistant Collector will review it and finalize the list. (Second Appeal)
  • The survey process should be completed before February 15 and the first list should be published on the same day. The final list will be published before March 31.
  • Kudumbasree will be responsible for the survey and data entry. Jilla missions will be fully responsible for hearing objections and finalizing the list.
  • The list of new additions and omissions at each stage will be published separately. Reasons for omission and addition must be documented.

Priority order

  • Mentally challenged / blind / physically challenged.
  • The poor
  • People with disabilities
  • Heterosexuals
  • People with serious / fatal illness
  • Unmarried mothers
  • Those who are unable to earn income by working due to illness / accident
  • Preference for widows

Status of Life Mission Survey List (District Wise)

DistrictTotal No. of landless families included in the surveyTotal No. of houseless families included in the survey
Thiruvananthapuram6504213013
Kollam469158944
Pathanamthitta114803249
Alappuzha285615520
Kottayam208775268
Idukki2622411209
Ernakulam463327946
Thrissur4826810047
Palakkad5384818161
Malappuram5210621434
Kozhikode2878110238
Wayanad118156692
Kannur220718201
Kasaragod207137938
Total4,83,0331,38,802
Kerala Life Mission List of Survey Status

Govt. Orders of Kerala Life Mission Housing Scheme

Kerala Life Mission Housing Scheme government orders can be checked using below link

https://lifemission.kerala.gov.in/ml/government-orders

Read : Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana | PMAY New List 2021

27 thoughts on “Kerala Life Mission Beneficiaries List 2022 and Progress Report at lifemission.isgkerala.gov.in”

  1. വസ്തു മകളുടെ പേരിൽ. അമ്മക്ക് വീട് അനുവദിച്ചു. അമ്മയുടെ പേരിൽ വസ്തു ഇല്ല. ഒരു റേഷൻ കാർഡ്. ഒരുമിച്ചു താമസം. വീട് തരുന്നില്ല

    Reply
  2. എനിക്ക് ഒരു വീട് പോലും ഇല്ല ഒരു വീട് വെക്കാനുള്ള സ്ഥലം തരണം

    Reply
  3. ഞാൻ ഒരു ക്യാൻസർ രോഗി ആണ് എനിക്ക് ഒരു വീടില്ല വർഷങ്ങളായി വടകവീട്ടിൽ ആണ് എനിക്കൊരു വീട് തരണമെന്ന് അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നു

    Reply
  4. എനിക്ക് വീടില്ല 3 സെന്റ് സ്ഥലം ഉണ്ട് ലൈഫ് മിഷൻ ഉൾപെടുത്തി സഹായിയ്ക്കാൻ അപേഷിക്കുന്നു

    Reply
  5. 13 വർഷം ആയി വാടകവീട്ടിൽ കഴിയുന്നു ഇതുവരെ വീട് ലഭിച്ചില്ല.അപേക്ഷ സമർപ്പിച്ചു ഒരു ഫലവും ഇല്ല.

    Reply
  6. കഴിഞ്ഞ 35 വർഷമായി ഒരുവിധ ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങളും പഞ്ചായത്തിൽ നിന്നും കിട്ടുന്നില്ല താമസിക്കാൻ വീടില്ല മൂന്ന് തവണയായി അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നു സുഖമില്ലാത്ത അമ്മയും കുടുംബവും ഉള്ള ജോലി ഇല്ലാതെ കഴിയുകയാണ് ഒരു വീട് വേണം

    Reply
  7. ഞങ്ങൾക്ക് സ്വന്തമായി ഒരു വീട് ഇല്ല അമ്മ ഒരു വികലങ്ങ ആണു ഗവണ്മെന്റ് ഇൽ നിന്നും ഇതുവരെ ഒരു സഹായവും കിട്ടിയിട്ടില്ല വാടക വീട്ടിലാണ് ഞങൾ ഞങ്ങൾക്ക് സ്വന്തമായി കേറികിടക്കാൻ ഒരു വീട് വച്ച് തരണം ഗവണ്മെന്റ്

    Reply
  8. ഞങ്ങൾക്ക് സ്വന്തമായി വീടില്ല ലൈഫ് മിഷൻ അപേക്ഷ കൊടുത്തിരുന്നു പേര് ഉൾപ്പെട്ടില്ല ലൈഫിൽ പേര് ചേർത്ത് തരണമെന്ന് അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നു

    Reply
  9. Nan Janicha samayam muthal enikku swathamai stalavum vedum illa annu thottu apeshikkuya listil peru undu packshe ithuvareyum ente vilichalla ente peru karpakam ennanu dhayavai ente apeksha pariganikkamennu apeshikkunnu

    Reply
  10. 20 years vaadaga vittile kazyunnu..life missionnille azuthekodduthu oru pradhanym illa….palakkadu alathur.phone number 7736107960
    2019..2020 apeaksha swegarikkanm

    Reply
  11. പരമ്പരാഗധ മൽത്സ്യതൊഴിലാളിയാണ് ..സെറിബ്രൽ പാൾസി ബാധിച്ച ഒരു മകളടക്കം മൂന്നു ചെറിയ മക്കളാണ് .. ..ഒരുപാട് രൂപ കടത്തിലാണ് .. വീട് കിട്ടാൻ എന്തെങ്കിലും വഴിയുണ്ടോ ..?

    Reply
  12. എന്റെ പേര് ഷാജി കൂളിപറമ്പിൽ : കോഴിക്കോട് ജില്ല :- 2014 – 15 സാവത്തിക വർഷം ജില്ലാ പഞ്ചായത്തിന്റെ വീടും സ്ഥലവും പദ്ധതിയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തി 70000 രൂപ (എഴുപതിനായിരം ) പാസാക്കുകയും രണ്ട് ഗഡുക്കളായി 10000 രൂപയും 20000 രൂപയും കൈപ്പറ്റി സ്ഥലം വാങ്ങി വീടു പണി ആരംഭിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു: മരoവെട്ട് തെഴിലാളിയായ എനിക്ക് മാരകമായി മുറിവേറ്റ് ബാക്കി പണികൾ നിലച്ചുപോയിരുന്നു : പൂർത്തീകരണ പദ്ധതിയുടെ കാലയളവിൽ ആരോഗ്യം അനുവദിക്കാത്ത കാരണം പദ്ധതിയുടെ അനുകൂലJo കൈപ്പറ്റുവാനോ പൂർത്തീകരിക്കാനോ കഴിഞ്ഞില്ല … 16 വർഷം മുൻപ് കൈപ്പറ്റിയ ആനുകൂല്യം തിരിച്ചടച്ചാൽ ലൈഫ് പദ്ധതിയുടെ പുതിയ ലിസ്റ്റിൽ ഉൾപ്പെട്ട എനിക്ക് പദ്ധതിയുടെ ഗുണഭോക്താകുമെന്ന് പഞ്ചായത്തിൽ നിന്നും അറിയിച്ചിരുന്നു : പണം തിരിച്ചടക്കേണ്ടതുണ്ടോ – പൂർത്തീകരണ പദ്ധതിയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തി വീട് ലഭിക്കാൻ അർഹതയുണ്ടോ എന്ന് അറിയാൻ താല്പര്യം ഉണ്ട് . Sc വിഭാഗത്തിൽ ഉൾപ്പെട്ട വേട്ടുവ ജാതിക്കാരാണ് ഞാനും കുടുംബവും . മൊബൈൽ നമ്പർ 9747399225 ഷാജി

    Reply
  13. ഞാൻ സ് സി വൈഫ് സ് ടി ആണ് എനിക്ക് സ്വന്തമായി വീട് ഇല്ല സ്‌ഥലം ella എനിക്ക് വീട് കിട്ടുമോ

    Reply
  14. ente peru vasantha. physically handicapped aanu. njan janichathu muthal rent nanu thamasikkunnath. enik swanthamayi veedum sthalavum onnum thanne illa. Enik swanthamayi oru veedu kittumo?

    Reply
  15. I am eligible to participate in the Kerala Life Mission Eligibility Verification held on 23rd, 24th and 25th November 2021 at Ernakulam Town Hall. When will the Beneficiary List be published on the website?

    Reply
  16. 3 VARSHATHIL KOODUTHAL AAYI LIFE MISSION APPLY CHEYTHIT LISTIL PERUM UND PAKSHE ITHUVARE ORU PUROGATHIYUM SARKAARUDE BAAGATH NINNU UNDAAYITILA…..ITHINTE PURAKE NADANN 3 DIVASATHE SALARY POYATH MAATHRAM MICHAM…

    Reply
  17. 2018 ലെ പ്രളയത്തിൽപ്പെട്ട് ഞങ്ങളുടെ വീടിന് നാശനഷ്ടം സംഭവിച്ചു. എപ്പോ വേണമെങ്കിലും ഇടിഞ്ഞ് വീഴാവുന്ന വീട്ടിലാണ് ഞാനും 8ഉം 3ഉം വയസുള്ള മക്കളും 75വയസുള്ള അച്ചനും ഭർത്താവും താമസിക്കുന്നത് വീടിന് അപേക്ഷ നൽകിയെങ്കിലും നാളിതുവരെ അപേക്ഷ പരിഗണിച്ചിട്ടില്ല.

    Reply
  18. ബീന. എറണാകുളത്തു നിന്നാണ്. 33 വർഷമായി വീടും സ്ഥലവുമില്ലാതെ വാടക വീടുകളിൽ . 2022 ലൈഫ് മിഷൻ ലിസ്റ്റിലെങ്കിലും ഉണ്ടോ എന്നു എങ്ങനറിയും. വീട്ടിൽ 5 അംഗങ്ങളുണ്ട്. മകനു മാത്രം ജോലിയുണ്ട്. വാടക കടം 2 ലക്ഷം . ദൈവമേ നീ ഇതു കാണുന്നില്ലേ. 9744 അല്ലെങ്കിൽ വേണ്ട. [email protected] ൽ Replay തരാമോ വിജയൻ സർ .

    Reply
  19. സർ
    എന്റെ പേര് സിനീഷ് മാനന്തവാടി തോണിച്ചാൽ എന്ന സ്ഥലത്ത് വർഷങ്ങളായി വാടകക്ക് താമസിക്കുന്നു..
    ഞാനും എന്റെ ഭാര്യയയും വികലാങ്കരാണ്‌ എനിക്ക് 50% ഭാര്യ 70%..
    ഞാൻ മുചക്ര വാഹനത്തിൽ ലോട്ടറി വിറ്റ് ഉപജീവനം നടത്തുന്നു
    തോണിച്ചാലിൽ (എടവക പഞ്ചായത്ത് )
    വീട്ടുകാർ എല്ലാവരും കൂടി 5സെന്റ് വാങ്ങി തന്നു..
    ലൈഫ് മിഷനിൽ അപേക്ഷ കൊടുത്തു കാത്തിരിക്കുന്നു..
    എത്രയും വേഗം വീട് പാസാക്കി തരണം എന്ന് വിനീതമായി അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നു..
    എന്ന് സിനീഷ് വി എസ്

    Reply

Leave a Comment