Tambaram Corporation Candidates and Winners List 2022

Tambaram Corporation Candidates list of DMK and AIADMK party ward wise, also check Tambaram Corporation Election Winners List 2022, Vasanthakumari Kamalakannan appointed Mayor and G.Kamaraj as Deputy Mayor of Tambaram Corporation

Tambaram Corporation Candidates: AIADMK and DMK released candidates’ list for councilor posts for Tambaram Corporation, a tough fight is expected in all wards contested by SC women, as one of them will likely become the first mayor of the civic body. out the 70 wards, six — 4, 12, 13, 27, 31 and 51 — are reserved for SC women. The Mayor will not necessarily be one among the successful candidates from the reserved wards. “An SC woman councilor from any of the 70 wards could become the Mayor since SC candidates conventionally contest in general wards too in Tambaram, Pallavaram, and other erstwhile local bodies in suburban areas. Tambaram Corporation Candidates List is given below.

The DMK (Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam) won Tambaram Corporation election 2022 by winning in 51 wards out of 70. Vasanthakumari Kamalakannan of winning party is appointed Mayor and G.Kamaraj as Deputy Mayor of Tambaram Corporation. Check Tambaram Corporation Candidates winning list below.

Tambaram Corporation Candidates List

Tambaram Corporation consists of 4 zones, namely, Tambaram, Pallavaram, Pammal and Sembakkam and has a total of 70 wards. Tambaram Corporation Candidates List is given below.

Ward NoDMK Candidate's NameAIADMK Candidate's Name
1Kalaivani PrabhuDevasenababu
2NareshkannaVelayudham
3Vanisri VijayakumarManjula Kathavarayan
4Chitra TamilkumaranThangamanimoorthy
5 -Jeganathan
6Kalyani DilliMekala Vinayagam
7InbasekarMukundhan
8Ramya Sathyaprabhu -
9Latha SivakumarJeyalakshmi Sathyaseelan
10Madheena Begum HaneebaVenkatesan
11KarunanidhiDhandapani
12Sandhya MadhivananKalavathi Nagaraj
13Renukadevi ParamasivamThanam Dhansingh
14Mangayarthilagam RajkumarRenuka Vijayakumar
15T.V.RajendranRajappa
16S.NedunchezhiyanSigamani
17Joseph AnnaduraiVijayan
18Premalatha BandarinathanMeena
19Brindhadevi SilambarasanVelvizhi
20Muthukumar (VCK)Ramamoorthy
21Kalaiselvi VenkatesanAmmini
22 -Jayapraksh
23A. RanganathanPadmanaban
24Geetha NagarajanPrema Ramamoorthi
25 -Gopal
26 -Kamatchi Arunachalam
27Maheswari Karthikeyan -
28Vijayalakshmi (CPM)Kamala Madurai
29Sundari JeyakumarSelina
30G.KamarajSubash Chandra Bose
31Chitradevi MuralidharanSandha Selvam
32Vasanthakumari KamalakkannanGopinathan
33C.SureshVelu
34Aadhilakshmi DevendhiranSubashini Purushothaman
35 -Ezhilarasi Shanmugam
36Saraswathi ChandrasekarSeetha Thiyagarajan
37Mahalakshmi KarunakaranDevaki
38Saranya MaduraiveeranMaheswari
39Nandhini JeyakumarKavitha
40V.VijayaranganSandhakumar
41Karpagam SureshYuvashri Arunkumar
42Kalyani ManivelLalitha Appu Nagarajan
43C.JeganMohan
44RajaRadhakrishnan
45R. DamodharanDiwakar alias Dhayalan
46Ramani AadhimoolamKasthuri Balaraman
47R.K.BalajiGaneshan alias Sai Ganesh
48Sasikala KarthickBagyalakshmi
49KamarajBabu
50 YacobPrasuraman
51Lingeswari SridharkumarSaritha Thiyagarajan
52 -Venkatesan
53T.R.GopiBalaganesh
54J. KarunakarapandiyanStar Prabha
55PugazhendhiSathyaprakash
56S.SekarSeenubabu
57Kamala SekarShanthi
58Madhumitha MathanLalitha
59Rajeswari SankarSampathkumar
60Sowmya Rathnakumar -
61Vijaya Radhakrishnan (CPM)Rajamani
62S. IndiranManickam
63P. JothikumarKottaisamy
64 -Fathima Bheevi
65 -Sankar
66Manimegalai GyanaprakasamVani Sureshbabu
67NatarajanK.L. Babu
68Ramadevi SenthilkumarR. Sakuntala Ramanathan
69SamsonK. Raj
70V. JeyaramanM. Devindran
Tambaram Corporation Candidates List

Tambaram Corporation Election Winners List 2022

Vasanthakumari Kamalakannan of DMK party is appointed Mayor and G.Kamaraj of DMK party is appointed Deputy Mayor of Tambaram Corporation. Check Tambaram Corporation Election Winners list ward wise with party name in the table given below.

Ward NoWinner NameParty Name
1Kalaivani PrabhuDMK
2Naresh KannadaDMK
3VanishreeDMK
4ChitraDMK
5JeganathanAIADMK
6KalyanaiDMK
7InbasekarDMK
8RamyaDMK
9LathaDMK
10Madheena BegamDMK
11KarunanidhiDMK
12SathyaDMK
13RenukadeviDMK
14Mangayar ThilagamDMK
15RajendranDMK
16NedunchezhiyanDMK
17Joesph AnnaduraiDMK
18PremalathaDMK
19BrindhadeviDMK
20MuthukumarDMK
21KalaiselviDMK
22KrishnamoorthyOthers
23KannanOthers
24GeethaDMK
25SenthilkumarINC
26PussirabanuOthers
27MaheshwarDMK
28VijayalakshmiCPI(M)
29ShanmugasundariDMK
30KamarajDMK
31ChitradeviDMK
32VasanthakumariDMK
33SureshDMK
34SubashiniAIADMK
35SangeethaOthers
36SaraswathiDMK
37MahalakshmiDMK
38SaranyaDMK
39GirijaOthers
40JayapradeepOthers
41KarpagamDMK
42KalyaniDMK
43JeganDMK
44RajaDMK
45DamodharanDMK
46RamaniDMK
47GaneshanAIADMK
48SasikalaDMK
49KamarajDMK
50YacobDMK
51LingeshwariDMK
52PeriyanayagamOthers
53GopiDMK
54PrabhaAIADMK
55PugazhendiDMK
56SekarDMK
57KamalaDMK
58MadumithaDMK
59RajeshwariDMK
60GeethaAIADMK
61HemavathyOthers
62IndhiranDMK
63JothikumarDMK
64Shakeela Janshi MarryINC
65SankarAIADMK
66VaniAIADMK
67NatrajanDMK
68RamadeviDMK
69RajAIADMK
70DevendhiranAIADMK
Tambaram Corporation Candidates' winner list 2022

Check details of Local Body Election and Tambaram Corporation Candidates details at Tambaram City Municipal Corporation Official website https://www.tnurbantree.tn.gov.in/

Read : DMK Winning List Tamil Nadu Election

Leave a Comment