YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2021

YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2021 | Rythu Bharosa List PDF | Rythu Bharosa Status 2021 List | AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2021 Online | Rythu BHarosa PM Kisan Scheme | ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in

The state government of Andhra Pradesh has released YSR Rythu Bharosa beneficiary list for financial year 2021-22. People of Andhra Pradesh state can check their name in beneficiary list of AP YSR Rythu Bharosa at official website ysrryhtubharosa.ap.gov.in.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List

Andhra Pradesh state Chief Minister has decided to credit the installment of Rythu Bharosa for the financial year 2021-22. The government is going to spend Rs. 39000 crores for the 1st installment which will be deposited in the bank account of 52.34 lakh farmers. The below list of details of farmers and families district wise.

District NameTotal FarmersTotal FamiliesTotal Farmers Surveyed
Anantapur7,27,4215,3102346,586
East Godavari6,50,46245,627665944
West Godavari5,36,07236510455686
Kadapa3,64,19842546823749
Kurnool28825742546823749
Krishna5,1919435154867758
Guntur66780046394368860
Chittoor58059642650846312
Nellore27725819054438121
Prakasam51380537854441380
Vizianagaram36329427507023488
Visakhapatnam43248634062525719
Srikakulam44003233096832246
District wise details of farmers and families.

How to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2021

There are following steps to check Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary list 2021

Step 1 : Visit official website https://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/RBApp/index.html.

Step 2 : Click at “Login” button as shown below.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List login
YSR Rythu Bharosa login

Step 3 : Enter registered mobile number and click on “Send OTP” button. Then enter OTP sent on registered mobile no., enter new password and click at “Verify” button.

Step 4 : Afterwards, the page would be displayed containing information about eligible beneficiaries. This info. includes name of beneficiary, father name and katha number.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List
YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List

Read : YSR Bheema Beneficiary List

Leave a Comment