YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2022 | AP Rythu Bharosa Status of Payment 2022– ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in

YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2022 | Rythu Bharosa List PDF | Rythu Bharosa Status 2022 List | Rythu Bharosa PM Kisan Scheme | ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in

YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2022 | Rythu Bharosa List PDF | Rythu Bharosa Status 2022 List | Rythu Bharosa PM Kisan Scheme | ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in

YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List: AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme was implemented on 15 October 2019 in Andhra Pradesh state. Under this scheme government will provide monetary benefits to the farmers. The financial assistance will be provided to those farmers who have to cultivate the land. People of AP state can check Rythu Bharosa Status at ysrryhtubharosa.ap.gov.in Official portal.

The state government of Andhra Pradesh has released YSR Rythu Bharosa beneficiary list for financial year 2022-23. People of Andhra Pradesh state can check their name in beneficiary list of AP YSR Rythu Bharosa at official website ysrryhtubharosa.ap.gov.in. Process to check YSR Rythu Bharosa beneficiary list is given below.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List

Andhra Pradesh state Chief Minister has decided to credit the installment of Rythu Bharosa for the financial year 2022-23. The government is going to spend Rs. 39000 crores for the 1st installment which will be deposited in the bank account of 52.34 lakh farmers. The below list of details of farmers and families district wise.

District NameTotal FarmersTotal FamiliesTotal Farmers Surveyed
Anantapur7,27,4215,3102346,586
East Godavari6,50,46245,627665944
West Godavari5,36,07236510455686
Kadapa3,64,19842546823749
Kurnool28825742546823749
Krishna5,1919435154867758
Guntur66780046394368860
Chittoor58059642650846312
Nellore27725819054438121
Prakasam51380537854441380
Vizianagaram36329427507023488
Visakhapatnam43248634062525719
Srikakulam44003233096832246
District wise details of farmers and families.

How to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2022

There are following steps to check AP Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary list 2022

Step 1 : Visit official website https://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/RBApp/index.html.

Step 2 : Click at "Login" button as shown below.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List login
YSR Rythu Bharosa login

Step 3 : Enter registered mobile number and click on "Send OTP" button. Then enter OTP sent on registered mobile no., enter new password and click at "Verify" button.

Step 4 : Afterwards, the page would be displayed containing information about eligible beneficiaries. This info. includes name of beneficiary, father name and katha number.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List
YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List

How to Check Rythu Bharosa Status 2022 List

Below is the complete process to check AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Payment Status step by step.

Step 1 : Visit YSR Rythu Bharosa AP government official website https://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/RBApp/index.html.

Step 2 : At home page, click at " Know Your Rythu Bharosa Status" present in the main menu.

Step 3 : YSRRB (2021-22) Payment Status page will open as shown below.

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Payment Status
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Payment Status

Step 4 : Enter your Aadhar Number and click on "Submit" button to check YSRRB payment status of AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme.

AP Rythu Bharosa Installment List

InstallmentAmount
The first installment of₹5500
2nd Installment₹4000
3rd Installment₹2000
Ap YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Installment List

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Data District Wise

The complete data of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme is now available at YSR Rythu Bharosa Andhra Pradesh Government official website district wise. People can now check the total number of Kathas submitted to AEO / MPEO and kathas verified by MAO. This complete information is available through the link given below.

https://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/RBApp/index.html

The entire list of farmers districts wise basis can be checked here as shown below.

ysr ryrhu barosha data district wise
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Data District Wise List

This list contains all the information about the district name, total farmers, total farmers unsurveyed, total families and ROFR cultivators. AP YSR Rythu Bharosa District Wise Data also comprises of information of Kathas submitted to AEO / MPEO which are either approved or pending or rejected. Along with this, the district wise data contaion information of kathas verified by MAO which are either approved or pending or rejected.

Read : YSR Bheema Beneficiary List | AP YSR Government Schemes List 2021 PDF | YS Jagan Schemes List

4 thoughts on “YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2022 | AP Rythu Bharosa Status of Payment 2022– ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in”

Leave a Comment